الانتقال إلى المحتوى
اشترِ

10 Best Residential Towers in Dubai Creek Harbour

Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026. Dubai Creek Harbour buyers should compare operating towers such as Creek Edge, Harbour Views, Creek Rise and The Grand before choosing between a lower purchase budget and a higher service or…

Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026.

Dubai Creek Harbour buyers should compare operating towers such as Creek Edge, Harbour Views, Creek Rise and The Grand before choosing between a lower purchase budget and a higher service or lifestyle proposition. Creek Edge Tower 1 has the lowest median ticket among these ten selected buildings, while The Grand provides the strongest recorded resale count. Address Harbour Point Tower 2 occupies a different price-per-sqft position. This guide uses the community’s apartment resale evidence and excludes thin or recently handed-over comparisons where appropriate. It separates the home a buyer can inspect today from expectations about how the wider community will develop.

Dubai Creek Harbour: The Direct Answer

Dubai Creek Harbour buyers can use this 10-building shortlist to compare ready apartments by recorded price, available gross rental indicators and observed resale activity. DXBinteract’s apartment resale report, retrieved on 1 November 2026, records 1,509 area resales in its trailing one-year window, a median sale price of AED 2,550,000 and median AED 2,350/sqft. The area gross yield, reported separately from the resale filter, is 6%. Selected building sale medians range from AED 1,825,000 to AED 3,665,000. Available area-report building gross indicators range from 4%–6%, with gaps left unfilled. The Grand records 88 apartment resales. These are historical mixed-unit observations, not apartment quotations, net returns or forecasts. The list is editorial rather than a numerical performance ranking.

Key Takeaways

  • Selected building sale medians range from AED 1,825,000 to AED 3,665,000; apartment size and bedroom mix affect the comparison.
  • Comparable area-report building gross indicators range from 4%–6% across 8 selected buildings; missing values are not estimated.
  • The Grand records 88 apartment resales in the filtered trailing 365-day leaderboard.
  • Dubai Creek Harbour apartment resale volume changed -16.3% against the previous one-year window; median AED/sqft changed +2.8%.
  • The report lists 7,379 upcoming apartments across 13 projects, without establishing delivery within a single year.

Best Towers in Dubai Creek Harbour: Quick Comparison

The figures below are historical observations retrieved on 1 November 2026. Prices, AED/sqft and resale counts use the apartment resale leaderboard where available. Otherwise the price uses the area-report building series and AED/sqft uses the rounded All-bedroom profile statistic; those rows are marked †. Gross yields consistently use the area-report building series, which is separate from the resale filter. “Unavailable” means not verified in that comparable series, not zero.

Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department (DLD) records. Trailing one year as of 1 November 2026; resale leaderboard: trailing 365 days.
BuildingMedian Price (AED)AED/sqftGross YieldResale Deals
Creek Edge Tower 11,825,0002,4156%32
Harbour Views T12,450,0002,3425.5%22
Creek Rise Tower 22,475,0002,1745.4%38
Harbour Gate Tower 12,550,0002,2445%24
Harbour Views T22,713,1502,3984.8%22
Creek Horizon Tower 12,485,0002,2484.4%24
Address Harbour Point Tower 23,665,0003,4284.4%42
Creekside 18 A3,000,0002,2604%23
The Grand3,225,0002,723Unavailable88
17 Icon Bay2,230,0002,144Unavailable29

† Resale-only count not separately verified; the sale-price observation is from the building series and profile AED/sqft uses all reported sales. Source scopes and rounding are preserved. These rows cannot establish a resale-liquidity ranking.

Compare currently available apartments with fäm Properties, then check the exact building and bedroom type against recorded transactions.

How We Selected These Buildings

We checked ready status and location, prioritised operating histories before the rolling window, and required at least 20 recorded apartment resales or 20 sales in the comparable building-yield series. Selection considers price, observed resale activity, available gross yield, sample size and profile price movement. There is no weighted score: missing metrics and mixed apartment sizes make a numerical league table misleading. Numbering is for navigation, not investment rank.

Creekside 18 B has only 12 total sales in its profile and is excluded from the main comparison. The report’s activity leaders also include projects whose ready status and full-window operating history were not established for this selection. Their resale volumes are not used as proof of mature ready-building liquidity.

Best Residential Towers in Dubai Creek Harbour

1. Creek Edge Tower 1

Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 3 October 2023. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, covered parking, security.

Median: AED 1,825,000; AED 2,415/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 6%. Apartment resales: 32.

Creek Edge Tower 1 has the lowest median ticket in this selection at AED 1,825,000. Its profile identifies a gym, parking and play facilities. Thirty-two confirmed apartment resales provide a starting point for comparison, while the 6.0% gross indicator still needs to be reduced by the actual ownership costs.

2. Harbour Views T1

Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 5 November 2020. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.

Median: AED 2,450,000; AED 2,342/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 5.5%. Apartment resales: 22.

Harbour Views T1’s median ticket is below T2’s, with a higher area-report gross indicator. Both have 22 confirmed resales, leaving no volume-based reason to declare one decisively more liquid. Buyers should compare the same bedroom count, orientation and condition before choosing between sister towers.

3. Creek Rise Tower 2

Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 29 December 2021. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Individual-building amenities require confirmation.

Median: AED 2,475,000; AED 2,174/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 5.4%. Apartment resales: 38.

Creek Rise Tower 2 has 38 confirmed apartment resales and an AED 2,475,000 median ticket. Its profile median AED/sqft is nearly flat in the prior-year comparison while the median ticket rose. That combination points to the need for a unit-mix check rather than a claim of uniform capital appreciation.

4. Harbour Gate Tower 1

Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 22 June 2022. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.

Median: AED 2,550,000; AED 2,244/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 5%. Apartment resales: 24.

Harbour Gate Tower 1’s AED 2,550,000 resale median is close to the community median but does not make it representative of every apartment. The profile lists a pool and gym. With 24 confirmed resales, buyers should review comparable bedroom-specific transactions and the actual annual cost schedule before making an income comparison.

5. Harbour Views T2

Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 5 November 2020. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.

Median: AED 2,713,150; AED 2,398/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 4.8%. Apartment resales: 22.

Harbour Views T2’s area-report median price is AED 2,713,150. Its profile median-ticket rise is much larger than its median AED/sqft increase, illustrating the risk of reading transaction mix as like-for-like growth. It suits buyers who prefer the actual apartment after comparing T1 and other ready alternatives on equal terms.

6. Creek Horizon Tower 1

Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 27 January 2021. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.

Median: AED 2,485,000; AED 2,248/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 4.4%. Apartment resales: 24.

Creek Horizon Tower 1 has an AED 2,485,000 median ticket and a 4.4% gross indicator in the selected series. Its 24 resales form a modest sample. The lower yield than Creek Edge is a reason to compare size, tenancy and ownership costs, rather than assume the same budget buys the same income stream.

7. Address Harbour Point Tower 2

Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 12 January 2023. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.

Median: AED 3,665,000; AED 3,428/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 4.4%. Apartment resales: 42.

Address Harbour Point Tower 2 has the highest selected median AED/sqft, AED 3,428 in the resale leaderboard, and a median ticket of AED 3,665,000. The profile lists concierge, pool, gym and spa facilities. It suits buyers who value that service proposition, with management terms checked before interpreting the 4.4% gross indicator.

8. Creekside 18 A

Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 14 March 2021. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.

Median: AED 3,000,000; AED 2,260/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 4%. Apartment resales: 23.

Creekside 18 A’s AED 3,000,000 median ticket is above several selected peers while its 4.0% gross indicator is lower. The profile records one-, two- and three-bedroom categories. Buyers should investigate bedroom mix and tenancy rather than infer that a higher ticket establishes greater quality or a better long-term investment.

9. The Grand

Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 8 August 2022. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.

Median: AED 3,225,000; AED 2,723/sqft. Comparable gross yield unavailable. Apartment resales: 88.

The Grand is the clearest selected resale-volume reference, with 88 apartment deals. Its filtered resale median is AED 3,225,000, while the profile’s 89 total sales have an AED 3,250,000 median. These distinct scopes are preserved. The count supports comparative activity analysis, but it does not measure time to sell or the achievable price for a particular unit.

10. 17 Icon Bay

Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 25 August 2022. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.

Median: AED 2,230,000; AED 2,144/sqft. Comparable gross yield unavailable. Apartment resales: 29.

17 Icon Bay provides a lower-ticket comparison than The Grand at AED 2,230,000, with 29 confirmed apartment resales. The profile lists a pool, gym and parking. Its available area-report yield was not included in the retrieved series, so no comparable yield winner is inferred from its profile figure.

Dubai Creek Harbour Property Market Overview

Dubai Creek Harbour recorded 1,509 apartment resales in the trailing one-year report as of 1 November 2026, with a median ticket of AED 2,550,000 and AED 2,350/sqft. Against the preceding one-year window, resale volume changed -16.3%, median ticket +2% and median AED/sqft +2.8%. The separately reported area gross yield is 6%; it does not apply a resale-only purchase filter.

The six-month median was AED 2,300/sqft, changing -4.5% against the preceding six months. The three-month median was AED 2,300/sqft, changing -0.2% against the previous three months. These are rolling-window comparisons, not full-year 2026 totals or annualised forecasts.

The Grand recorded 88 apartment resales, more than twice Address Harbour Point Tower 2’s 42, but the Address building traded at a higher median AED/sqft. Transaction activity and pricing premium therefore point to different aspects of the purchase. Neither figure identifies the better home without considering the apartment, services and ownership costs.

The report lists market supply of 4,241 apartments and upcoming supply of 7,379 across 13 projects. The pipeline does not establish a one-year completion schedule. Use the Dubai Creek Harbour community and project pages to investigate the developments relevant to the selected home.

Which Building Is Best for Different Buyers?

Creek Edge Tower 1 has the lowest selected median ticket, AED 1,825,000, and the highest available selected area-report gross indicator, 6.0%, across eight buildings with that common series. The Grand leads the confirmed resale counts with 88. Address Harbour Point Tower 2 offers a documented serviced-amenity comparison for lifestyle buyers. Harbour Views T1 and T2 merit a direct layout and price comparison. Long-term investment conclusions require unit-specific cost and supply analysis; these observations cannot establish a future appreciation winner.

For rental income, compare the actual annual contract with the purchase price and recurring costs. For resale, use observed deal counts alongside closely matched transactions; counts alone do not measure time to sell. For luxury living, inspect the facilities and service entitlements rather than assign a financial score to a marketing label.

Ask a fäm area specialist for a same-bedroom building comparison before selecting an apartment.

Is Dubai Creek Harbour a Good Place to Buy Property?

Dubai Creek Harbour can suit a buyer whose selected ready apartment fits the budget, practical requirements and ownership-cost assumptions. Its historical gross area yield of 6% is a screening reference, not the return an individual buyer will necessarily receive. A purchase case should remain credible after the actual service charges, maintenance and tenancy terms are considered.

Buyers should distinguish current facilities and access from future development expectations. Inspect the selected apartment’s outlook, construction exposure and route to everyday services. A premium building’s operating costs may alter the income comparison even if the recorded rent is higher. Review the actual tenancy and management terms, especially for branded residences. Upcoming supply is relevant competition, but the pipeline total is not a dated handover promise or proof that every new apartment competes with the same tenant audience.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best residential buildings in Dubai Creek Harbour?

This editorial shortlist includes Creek Edge Tower 1, Harbour Views T1, Creek Rise Tower 2, Harbour Gate Tower 1 and six other ready buildings. The selection checks location, ready status, trading samples and rental evidence. It does not claim that a missing building is inferior or that one address is best for every budget and living requirement.

Which selected Dubai Creek Harbour building has the highest gross yield?

Creek Edge Tower 1 has the highest available area-report gross indicator in this selection, 6%, in the trailing one-year observations retrieved on 1 November 2026. This comparison covers only buildings with that common series. It excludes ownership costs, does not establish net income and should not be treated as a guaranteed return.

What is the average apartment price in Dubai Creek Harbour?

The verified measure is a median rather than an average. The apartment resale median for Dubai Creek Harbour is AED 2,550,000 and median price per sqft is AED 2,350, in the trailing one-year report retrieved on 1 November 2026. The apartment mix affects both figures, so neither is a quotation for a specific bedroom type.

Which selected Dubai Creek Harbour building has the most apartment resales?

The Grand records 88 apartment resales in the filtered trailing 365-day series, the largest confirmed count among the buildings selected here. It is evidence of trading activity rather than a complete liquidity measure. The source does not establish time to sell, buyer depth or the price achievable for an individual unit.

Is it better to buy ready or off-plan in Dubai Creek Harbour?

Ready property lets a buyer inspect the actual apartment, operating facilities and existing tenancy. Off-plan property needs a separate assessment of construction, delivery and developer terms. Resale can include off-plan resales, so a resale count alone does not establish ready-building liquidity. This selection checks ready status and operating history separately before interpreting the transaction evidence.

Does The Grand have the best resale liquidity in Creek Harbour?

The Grand has the largest confirmed apartment resale count among these ten selected buildings, with 88 deals in the trailing 365-day series. That is evidence of relative transaction activity, not a complete liquidity measure. The source does not establish marketing time, buyer depth or the discount needed to sell a particular apartment.

Compare Dubai Creek Harbour Apartments With fäm Properties

Contact fäm Properties to compare available apartments or request buying advice. Bring the exact budget, bedroom requirement and occupation plan so the comparison can use actual homes, tenancy terms and ownership costs. The Dubai property buying guide explains the broader purchase process.

Sources and Data Notes

Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department (DLD) records. Retrieved 1 November 2026. Area figures use the source’s trailing one-year window as of that date; the resale leaderboard explicitly uses trailing 365 days. Exact inclusive area-window endpoints are not supplied. Apartment resale filters apply to area sales and the resale leaderboard, not to yield or supply sections. Project profiles cover all reported sales and can use different rounding and yield methodology. This article uses only the area-report building yield series for yield comparisons and does not mix it with profile yields.

Samples below 50 transactions can be sensitive to the mix of apartments sold. Median-ticket changes are not a repeat-sales price index. Rental contract activity is not an occupancy rate. Gross yields exclude recurring ownership costs; no net yields or future returns are estimated. Unavailable figures remain unfilled. Named facilities are profile-listed and unit entitlements require confirmation. DXBinteract supplies the market statistics; linked fäm pages provide public project and listing context.

هل وجدت هذا مفيداً؟

التعليقات

يستغرق تسجيل الدخول لحظات، وسيظل تعليقك محفوظاً.

المزيد عن اشترِ

  • 10 Best Apartment Buildings in Dubai Hills Estate

    10 Best Apartment Buildings in Dubai Hills Estate

    Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026. Dubai Hills Estate apartment buyers should compare the actual layouts in Collective, Park Heights, Golfville and Executive Residences...

    Fateh Al Msaddi

  • 10 Best Residential Towers in Business Bay, Dubai

    10 Best Residential Towers in Business Bay, Dubai

    Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026. Business Bay buyers should compare 15 Northside Tower 1, Capital Bay Tower B, Churchill Residence, the Executive Towers buildings and...

    Fateh Al Msaddi

  • 10 Best Residential Towers in Dubai Marina

    10 Best Residential Towers in Dubai Marina

    Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026. Dubai Marina buyers should start by separating apartment ownership from hotel-room investment products, then compare the actual towers...

    Fateh Al Msaddi

هل تفكر في الانتقال؟

أخبرنا بما تبحث عنه، وسيتواصل معك وسيط متخصص فيه.

تواصل معنا عبر WhatsApp