الانتقال إلى المحتوى
اشترِ

10 Best Residential Towers in Business Bay, Dubai

Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026. Business Bay buyers should compare 15 Northside Tower 1, Capital Bay Tower B, Churchill Residence, the Executive Towers buildings and selected DAMAC residences before choosing an apartment.

Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026.

Business Bay buyers should compare 15 Northside Tower 1, Capital Bay Tower B, Churchill Residence, the Executive Towers buildings and selected DAMAC residences before choosing an apartment. They serve different budgets and living preferences: a smaller waterfront apartment is a different purchase from a larger home in an established complex. This editorial shortlist focuses on ready buildings with recorded sales and rental evidence, rather than treating every busy new project as a proven investment. Business Bay’s central location and apartment choice are attractions, but service charges, furnishing costs and competing supply can materially change the result for an individual owner.

Business Bay: The Direct Answer

There is no single best residential tower in Business Bay for every buyer. In DXBinteract’s trailing one-year apartment resale report retrieved on 1 November 2026, the area recorded 3,223 resale transactions, a median price of AED 1,475,000 and median price per sqft of AED 1,990. Its separately reported gross rental yield was 7%. Among the ten ready buildings examined here, the area report’s building yield indicators ranged from 5.6% to 8.4%, while building median sale prices ranged from AED 736,235 to AED 2,200,000. These are historical observations across different apartment sizes, not quotations for a particular home. Completed status was checked separately from resale activity. Buyers should compare like-for-like bedrooms, the actual tenancy and recurring ownership costs before selecting a unit.

Key Takeaways

  • 15 Northside Tower 1 offers a ready waterfront option; Capital Bay Tower B has the lowest building median price in this shortlist, AED 736,235.
  • The area report’s gross yield indicators range from 5.6% at East Heights 4 to 8.4% at DAMAC Towers by Paramount D; these exclude ownership costs.
  • Privé B recorded 48 apartment resales and Privé A 43 in the trailing one-year resale leaderboard; neither count measures time to sell.
  • Business Bay apartment resale volume fell 18% against the preceding one-year window, while median AED/sqft rose 2.4%.
  • Upcoming apartment supply is reported at 25,126 units across 36 projects; it is a pipeline, not a promise of delivery within one year.

Best Towers in Business Bay: Quick Comparison

The comparison below covers the trailing one-year window reported as of 1 November 2026, retrieved that day. Sale prices and gross yields use the same area-report building series. AED/sqft uses each building profile’s All-bedroom statistic and is rounded by that source; it is not recomputed from sale prices. Resale counts are shown only where the apartment resale leaderboard separately confirms them.

Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department (DLD) records. Trailing one year as of 1 November 2026.
BuildingMedian Price (AED)AED/sqftGross YieldResale Deals
15 Northside Tower 11,022,5002,4008.3%Not separately verified
Damac Towers By Paramount D1,500,0001,3308.4%45
Capital Bay Tower B736,2351,2608.1%Not separately verified
Prive By Damac A1,020,0002,2007.4%43
Prive By Damac B1,045,0002,2106.7%48
West Heights 12,200,0001,4906.4%Not separately verified
Churchill Residence1,637,1131,5205.8%34
East Heights 41,700,0001,3605.6%35
Damac Towers By Paramount B1,826,0781,3906.8%32
Damac Towers By Paramount A2,013,5511,5106%45

A missing resale count means unverified, not zero. Building-profile total sales are reported below where useful and are not relabelled as resales. Compare available Business Bay apartments against these recorded medians.

How We Selected These Buildings

We selected ready buildings with at least 20 sales in the area report’s building-yield series and evidence of rental activity. We reviewed median prices, gross yield, separately available resale counts, profile price movements and bedroom coverage. The list includes lower-ticket, waterfront and established family-home alternatives. Numbering is for navigation, not a weighted investment score. We did not rank off-plan resales as established ready-building liquidity. All ten profiles identify Business Bay and ready status; completion dates are stated only where supplied.

The source’s profile yields differ from its area-report building yields. We use the latter consistently for this comparison and do not average or mix the two. These are gross indicators based on reported sale and rent statistics; they are not verified net returns on the same individual apartments. Building samples below 50 sales warrant particular caution because changes in the mix of apartments sold can move a median.

Best Residential Towers in Business Bay

1. 15 Northside Tower 1: waterfront living with a smaller-unit bias

Select Group’s 15 Northside Tower 1 was completed on 25 April 2023. Its profile records studios, one- and two-bedroom apartments; the public project page confirms a gym, shared pool and waterfront setting. This is a useful option for buyers prioritising the canal environment over the larger layouts available in older complexes.

The profile records 30 total sales over 12 months, with a median price of AED 1,023,000 and AED 2,400/sqft; the area-report sale median is AED 1,022,500 and gross yield 8.3%. Those source rounding differences are retained. Studio activity accounts for 20 of the profile’s 30 sales, so the whole-building median is a poor budget guide for a two-bedroom buyer. The profile’s median AED/sqft fell 1.43% against its prior-year comparison. It suits compact-home buyers who will check the exact layout and service charge.

View 15 Northside Tower 1 development information and available homes.

2. DAMAC Towers by Paramount D: a high gross indicator with cost questions

DAMAC’s Paramount D has a recorded completion date of 23 October 2018 and one-, two- and three-bedroom homes in its profile. The development’s public page describes serviced residences, pools, fitness facilities and concierge services. Its hospitality character requires closer attention to management terms than a straightforward unfurnished apartment purchase.

The area-report median is AED 1,500,000, gross yield 8.4%, and the apartment resale series records 45 deals. The profile reports AED 1,330/sqft and a 7.16% decline in median AED/sqft against its prior-year comparison. The gross indicator is the highest in this selection, but that alone cannot establish the best rental income after charges. Buyers should verify permitted use and any operator or rental-pool arrangements for the exact unit.

View Damac Towers By Paramount D development information and available homes.

3. Capital Bay Tower B: the lowest median ticket in the selection

DAMAC’s Capital Bay Tower B is ready, with completion recorded on 13 April 2014. The profile covers studios, one- and two-bedroom homes. The public Capital Bay page lists a gym, pool, parking and equipped kitchens; confirm what is included for the individual apartment.

The area report shows a median sale price of AED 736,235 and gross yield of 8.1%. Its profile reports AED 1,260/sqft and 26 total 12-month sales; a separate resale count was not verified. Median AED/sqft increased 5.81% in the profile even as the median ticket fell 20.69%, illustrating why a cheaper median ticket does not automatically mean falling like-for-like values. This is a budget-focused viewing candidate, with building age, furnishing and maintenance condition central to the decision.

View Capital Bay Tower B development information and available homes.

4. Privé by DAMAC A: a lower-ticket alternative to larger serviced homes

Privé A, developed by DAMAC, has completion recorded on 25 September 2019. The profile’s bedroom coverage includes studios, one- and two-bedroom homes. Evaluate the actual apartment’s fit-out and management arrangement rather than assuming every Privé unit has identical services or charges.

The area-report median sale price is AED 1,020,000 and gross yield 7.4%; the resale leaderboard confirms 43 apartment deals. The profile’s median AED/sqft is AED 2,200, with a 6.8% fall against its prior-year comparison. This combination gives buyers both an entry-price reference and evidence of secondary-market turnover. It suits purchasers comparing smaller homes, but the building-wide median should not be used to value a larger apartment without bedroom-specific comparables.

View Prive By Damac A development information and available homes.

5. Privé by DAMAC B: more observed resales, a different yield

Privé B shares DAMAC as developer and the recorded 25 September 2019 completion date. Studios, one- and two-bedroom apartments appear in its profile. The useful comparison is with Privé A on the same bedroom count, tenancy and condition, rather than choosing one tower because their names are similar.

Privé B recorded 48 apartment resales, a median sale price of AED 1,045,000 and gross yield of 6.7% in the selected area-report series. Its profile median is AED 2,210/sqft. The resale count is the highest among the seven buildings for which a separate count was confirmed here, but it is not an area-wide liquidity crown. Its profile’s median AED/sqft fell 7.13%. It suits buyers who want visible trading activity while remaining disciplined on purchase price.

View Prive By Damac B development information and available homes.

6. West Heights 1: an established option for larger households

West Heights 1 is a ready Dubai Properties building in Executive Towers. The profile records one- to four-bedroom homes; no completion date was returned for this building, so none is asserted. The Executive Towers public page confirms Bay Avenue retail and shared community amenities, while the building profile lists a pool, gym and parking.

The area-report median sale price is AED 2,200,000 and gross yield 6.4%. The profile reports AED 1,490/sqft and 29 total 12-month sales, without a separately verified resale split. Its median AED/sqft rose 3.81% in the profile. A higher ticket alongside a lower AED/sqft than 15 Northside is consistent with different apartment sizes, not proof of a bargain. It suits buyers seeking room options who will inspect condition and compare actual usable layouts.

View West Heights 1 development information and available homes.

7. Churchill Residence: a residential tower that must be separated from the offices

Emirates National Investment’s Churchill Residence has completion recorded on 22 January 2012. Its profile covers one-, two- and three-bedroom homes. The public Churchill page distinguishes the residential tower from Churchill Executive, the office tower, and lists a pool, gym, parking and security. This distinction matters when checking comparables in a mixed-use development.

The selected series records a median sale price of AED 1,637,113, AED 1,520/sqft in the profile, gross yield of 5.8% and 34 apartment resales. Profile median AED/sqft rose 9.12% against its prior-year comparison, although the sample is modest. Churchill suits buyers seeking a ready home with a long operating history. The inspection should give particular attention to refurbishment needs and the current maintenance budget rather than treating age alone as either an advantage or a defect.

View Churchill Residence development information and available homes.

8. East Heights 4: Executive Towers living at a different price point

Dubai Properties’ East Heights 4 is identified as ready and appears as Executive Tower B on the public floor-plan page. The profile includes studios, one-, two- and four-bedroom categories. A building-specific completion date was not supplied. Public Executive Towers information confirms retail at Bay Avenue, shared pools and children’s play facilities at development level.

The area-report median sale price is AED 1,700,000, gross yield 5.6%, and separately confirmed apartment resales total 35. The profile reports AED 1,360/sqft and a 7.97% increase in median AED/sqft. Its lower gross indicator than West Heights 1 should prompt a unit-level tenancy and cost comparison rather than an automatic rejection. It suits buyers comparing established family-home layouts, with the exact bedroom and renovation standard more useful than the overall median ticket.

View East Heights 4 development information and available homes.

9. DAMAC Towers by Paramount B: compare the towers individually

Paramount B is a ready DAMAC building with completion recorded on 23 October 2018. Its profile covers one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments. Public development information lists pools, fitness facilities and concierge services, but a buyer should confirm the facilities and service obligations attached to the actual residence.

The area-report median sale price is AED 1,826,078 and gross yield 6.8%, with 32 apartment resales. Profile median AED/sqft is AED 1,390 and fell 12.79% in its prior-year comparison, while the median ticket rose 13.03%. That divergence makes apartment mix a question to investigate, rather than evidence of a uniform price increase. It suits buyers who want the serviced-residence format and are willing to compare its net economics with an ordinary leased apartment.

View Damac Towers By Paramount B development information and available homes.

10. DAMAC Towers by Paramount A: a higher median ticket within the complex

Paramount A has the same DAMAC developer and recorded 23 October 2018 completion date as the other featured Paramount buildings. One-, two- and three-bedroom categories appear in its profile. The development’s service and leisure facilities make it a lifestyle comparison candidate, although neither a brand name nor a furnished interior establishes investment performance.

Its area-report median price is AED 2,013,551, gross yield 6.0%, and recorded apartment resales total 45. The profile reports AED 1,510/sqft and a 5.34% decline in median AED/sqft. The higher median ticket than Paramount D is a reason to inspect bedroom and size mix before drawing conclusions about quality or value. It suits buyers comparing larger serviced-home budgets who will obtain the actual service-charge statement and management terms before committing.

View Damac Towers By Paramount A development information and available homes.

Business Bay Property Market Overview

Business Bay recorded 3,223 apartment resales in the trailing one-year area report, down 18% against the preceding window, while the median ticket increased 5.4% to AED 1,475,000 and median AED/sqft increased 2.4% to AED 1,990. The separately reported area gross yield was 7%; it is not filtered to resale-only purchases. These are historical rolling-window observations as of 1 November 2026, not full-calendar-year 2026 totals.

The shorter-window comparison is more cautious: six-month median AED/sqft was AED 1,910, down 6.9% against the previous six months; the three-month figure was AED 1,890, down 3.3% against the previous three months. Annual resilience and recent softness can coexist. These changing transaction medians do not prove that every apartment appreciated or depreciated by the same amount.

The same report identifies market supply of 12,253 apartments and upcoming supply of 25,126 units across 36 projects. Pipeline definitions and timing matter: this is not a claim that 25,126 apartments will complete in the next 12 months. Buyers should check construction close to the selected home, potential view changes and the competing stock relevant to that apartment’s size and tenant audience.

Which Building Is Best for Different Buyers?

Capital Bay Tower B is the lowest-ticket candidate in this selection, while Privé B has the largest separately confirmed resale count among the seven comparable counts shown. Neither is a universal winner.

  • Rental-income screening: Paramount D has the highest selected gross indicator, 8.4%, followed by 15 Northside Tower 1 at 8.3%. A net-income winner cannot be established without unit-specific charges.
  • Observed resale activity: Privé B has 48 apartment resales. The count is evidence of transactions, not a measure of marketing time or the achievable exit price.
  • Luxury and service preferences: compare the Paramount residences’ verified service facilities with the quieter requirements of an ordinary home. This is a lifestyle fit assessment, not a luxury price-performance ranking.
  • Budget-conscious buyers: Capital Bay Tower B’s AED 736,235 median makes it a useful starting point; individual one- and two-bedroom prices may differ substantially.
  • Long-term occupation: West Heights 1 and East Heights 4 merit a layout and condition comparison; 15 Northside is an alternative for waterfront priorities. The evidence does not establish a future capital-growth winner.

Ask fäm Properties to shortlist comparable available apartments, then compare the purchase price and actual tenancy with recorded transactions.

Is Business Bay a Good Place to Buy Property?

Business Bay can suit buyers seeking a central ready apartment with recorded rental and resale evidence, but recent price softness and substantial pipeline supply argue for careful building and unit selection. The area median cannot substitute for a valuation of the exact property.

Request the latest service-charge statement, tenancy documents, furnishing inventory and maintenance history. Test the net income after recurring costs and a realistic vacancy allowance, using the actual purchase terms rather than a whole-building gross indicator. Visit at different times to assess access, traffic and noise. Compare at least two buildings on the same bedroom count before deciding whether a lower ticket compensates for condition, layout or operating costs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best residential towers in Business Bay?

This editorial shortlist includes 15 Northside Tower 1, Capital Bay Tower B, Privé A and B, Churchill Residence, West Heights 1, East Heights 4 and Paramount A, B and D. They represent different budgets and living formats. Selection used ready status, recorded sales, rental evidence and pricing; the list is not a mathematical performance ranking.

Which selected Business Bay building has the highest rental yield?

Paramount D has the highest gross indicator in the selected area-report series, at 8.4%, followed by 15 Northside Tower 1 at 8.3%. These trailing one-year observations were retrieved on 1 November 2026. They exclude ownership costs and do not establish the best net return; service charges and management terms can change the comparison.

What is the average apartment price in Business Bay?

The verified measure here is a median, not an average. Business Bay’s trailing one-year apartment resale median was AED 1,475,000, with median AED/sqft of AED 1,990, in the report retrieved on 1 November 2026. The apartment sizes and buildings sold affect that figure, so it is not a quotation for a specific bedroom type.

Which buildings have the strongest resale activity in this shortlist?

Privé B recorded 48 apartment resales, while Paramount A and D each recorded 45 and Privé A recorded 43 in the separately filtered resale series. These are the strongest confirmed counts among the seven comparable building counts shown here. They do not establish an area-wide ranking or indicate how long a particular apartment takes to sell.

Is Business Bay suitable for property investment?

The area offers recorded rental activity and a broad ready-apartment choice, but the evidence is mixed: annual median AED/sqft rose 2.4% while the three-month median fell 3.3% against its preceding window. Compare net income, competing supply and actual resale comparables. Historical gross yields and changing transaction medians cannot establish a future return for a particular purchase.

Should I buy a ready or off-plan apartment in Business Bay?

A ready apartment allows inspection of the actual home, operating building and existing tenancy. Off-plan purchases require a separate assessment of completion, developer terms and future competition. Resale does not necessarily mean ready: an off-plan apartment can be resold before handover. This shortlist checks ready status separately and does not use off-plan trading as proof of completed-building liquidity.

Why do Business Bay building yield figures differ between sources?

Different source series can use different rent samples, sale samples, rounding and methodology. Even DXBinteract’s area-report building indicators differ from its project-profile yields. This article consistently uses the area-report series for its yield comparison, preserves the reported values and does not recalculate a net return or combine the two series into a single ranking.

Compare Business Bay Apartments With fäm Properties

Browse Business Bay apartments for sale and ask fäm Properties for a comparison of actual layouts, tenancies and ownership costs. Review the Dubai property buying guide before moving from a shortlist to an offer.

Sources and Data Notes

Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department (DLD) records. Retrieved 1 November 2026. Market observations use the source’s trailing one-year window as of that date, with shorter windows explicitly identified. The source does not provide exact inclusive window endpoints here. Apartment resale filters apply to the area sales and confirmed resale leaderboards; yield and supply are separate source sections. Building profiles cover all reported sales and bedroom types and round some medians. Annual rent and price appreciation series that could not be compared on a common basis have not been used to score buildings.

Building identity, developer, ready status and amenities were checked against DXBinteract profiles and the linked fäm project pages. Development-level facilities are not a guarantee of unit-level entitlements. Explore DXBinteract for the underlying market service. Historical registrations may change as records are updated.

هل وجدت هذا مفيداً؟

التعليقات

يستغرق تسجيل الدخول لحظات، وسيظل تعليقك محفوظاً.

المزيد عن اشترِ

هل تفكر في الانتقال؟

أخبرنا بما تبحث عنه، وسيتواصل معك وسيط متخصص فيه.

تواصل معنا عبر WhatsApp