Skip to content

Building 88

Arjan · Private Owner

About Building 88

Building 88 is a contemporary residential address located in the vibrant community of Arjan, Dubai. Designed for modern city living, the building blends style, comfort, and convenience, making it ideal for young professionals and small families seeking a well-connected yet peaceful lifestyle.

The mid-rise development features spacious one-bedroom apartments characterized by open layouts, large windows that invite natural light, and private balconies overlooking the lively Arjan neighbourhood. Each unit is thoughtfully planned with quality finishes, modern kitchens, and sleek fittings to offer a refined urban experience.

Residents of Building 88 enjoy a variety of amenities including a temperature-controlled swimming pool, fully equipped gym, covered parking, and 24-hour security. The building’s location in Arjan ensures easy access to Dubai Miracle Garden, Dubai Butterfly Garden, and major roads such as Umm Suqeim Street and Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Road — putting the rest of Dubai within quick reach.

Beyond its convenience, Building 88 offers solid investment potential thanks to Arjan’s rising popularity and its growing infrastructure of retail, dining, and leisure spaces. It presents a balanced mix of affordability, location, and quality — a smart choice for both homeowners and investors seeking value in one of Dubai’s fastest-developing districts.

Launched
1 Jan 2000
Developer
Private Owner
Lifestyle
Standard

Location

What it has actually transacted at

Registered with the land department, not asking prices.

Rental contracts registered in this project
DateBedsTermRent
1 Bed12 monthsAED 68K/yr
1 Bed12 monthsAED 70K/yr
1 Bed12 monthsAED 40K/yr
Studio12 monthsAED 43K/yr
1 Bed12 monthsAED 61K/yr
1 Bed12 monthsAED 70K/yr
1 Bed12 monthsAED 65K/yr
1 Bed12 monthsAED 70K/yr
1 Bed12 monthsAED 65K/yr
—12 monthsAED 70K/yr
1 Bed12 monthsAED 68K/yr

Building 88 experts

The brokers who work this project, and what they have sold in it.

Share your experience

Living at Building 88, or been to see it? Tell us what it is actually like and we will pass it on to the next buyer asking.

Review this project

Frequently asked

Building 88 is located in Arjan. Visit Building 88 location map.

Community View

Al Arqm Private School, Al Mawakeb School Al Barsha L.L.C, American School Dubai, Australian International School - Dubai L.L.C, Brighton College Dubai L.L.C, Dhruv Global School, Dubai British School, Dubai Heights Academy, Dubai International Academy Albarsha, Dubai International Academy L.L.C, Dubai International Academy Town Square, Dubai National School L.L.C, Dubai Schools Corporation L.L.C Albarsha, Dunecrest American School L.L.C, Dwight School L.L.C, Fairgreen International School L.L.C, Gems Albarsha National School - Dubai Branch, Gems Dubai American Academy - Dubai Branch, Gems International School Al Khail L.L.C, Gems Metropole School - Dubai Branch, Gems New Millennium School L.L.C, Gems World Academy, Gems Wellington Academy Al Khail L.L.C, Horizon English School Town Square, Jss International School L.L.C, Jumeirah English Speaking School (Br), Kings School Al Barsha L.L.C, Lycee Francais Jean Mermoz South L.L.C, Lycée Français International (Branch), Next Generation School L.L.C, Nord Anglia International School L.L.C, Ranches Primary School, Regent International Private School L.L.C, Renaissance School L.L.C, Repton Al Barsha Fz-Llc, Royal Grammar School Guildford L.L.C, Safa Community School, South View School L.L.C, Sunmarke School Fze, Victory Heights Primary School L.L.C

Adnan Kusybi, Ali Hmoud, Amal Gharbi, Chanaz Belhani, Daniel Mccullagh, Daniyal Baqai, Edita Hortova, Faizan Fayyaz, Faizanahmed Khan, Fawaz Al Badich, Hadeel Mousa, Hemam Mansour, Jasleen Sandhu, Jonathan Vaughan, Khalil Roudani, Khaled Mohammad Salah, Khalid Abdul-Hadi, Khine Wint War Zaw Tun, Lenny Marlina Binti Ahmad Nasaruddin, Lojain Al Sirawan, Magda Hamdan, Mahmoud Hamzeh, Majid Hameed, Maria Carmela Dela Cruz, Mhammad Mnawwar, Moawia Alshami, Mohamed Aldeiry, Mohamed Azmie Mohamed Ariff, Muhammad Amir Manzoor, Muhammad Maaz Arshad, Nadeem Yelukar, Nadine Azar, Nahid Ahmed Rohera, Nathalie Kteily, Omar Otabashi, Rana Dahi, Reji Joseph, Rose Enanga Yogo, Sally Debs, Sarah Louise Reynolds, Takuo Daniel Matsumoto, Tammam Khadijah, Wajid Aslam Khan, Ward Wisdom Lockwood, Yasir Hussain Soomro, Zaid Shaaban

We are yet to publish the investment study of Building 88. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.

.

The developer or owner of Building 88 Dubai is Private Owner.

To be announced.

Interested in Building 88?

We sell direct from the master developers, so the release price and the payment plan reach our buyers first.

Message us on WhatsApp