Dynamic Breadcrumb Service Charges Pages

Services Charges Dubai

Service charges are recurring fees paid for the maintenance and upkeep of common areas in Dubai’s residential buildings or communities. Charges tend to vary based on the property and the range of services offered depending on the service contract, and the fees usually cover costs for security staff, cleaning and maintenance services, landscaping and other related aspects of property management. 

fäm's personalised Service Charge Index service below allows clients and potential buyers to inquire about the approved and accurate service charges and fees of all projects across Dubai. It provides the minimum charges and maximum charges of the community as well as detailed rates on service charges, sinking fund, and AC of each project.

NOTE: All the fines that were meant to be levied on homeowners as regards service fee violations are suspended for the year 2019 - 2020. After the outbreak of Covid-19, this program was jointly announced by RERA (Real Estate Regulatory Agency) and a grouping owners association (OA) management companies.

 

Community Service Charges per Sq.ft

CommunityMinimum ChargesMaximum Charges
Al Barari Service Charges7.8620.49
Al Furjan Service Charges7.8621.26
Al Waha Service Charges4.274.38
Arabian Ranches - 1 Service Charges0.892.81
Arabian Ranches - 2 Service Charges2.442.50
Arjan Service Charges4.2016.38
Barsha Heights Service Charges6.4444.26
Bluewaters Island Service Charges24.0957.07
Burj Khalifa District Service Charges9.3356.09
Business Bay Service Charges0.4424,926.39
City Walk Service Charges12.6353.36
Culture Village Service Charges1.3639.87
Damac Hills Service Charges3.7419.62
Deira Service Charges10.9816.51
Discovery Gardens Service Charges7.4220.80
DownTown Dubai Service Charges11.0733.55
Downtown Jebel Ali Service Charges19.2419.42
Dubai Creek Harbour Service Charges16.9217.29
Dubai HealthCare City Service Charges14.6134.36
Dubai Hills Estate Service Charges16.6018.32
Dubai Industrial City Service Charges2.6915.41
Dubai Investment Park Service Charges5.1322.19
Dubai Land Service Charges1.6224.53
Dubai Marina Service Charges3.118,310.51
Dubai Production City Service Charges9.1116.77
Dubai Science Park Service Charges3.7917.26
Dubai Silicon Oasis Service Charges3.6024.52
Dubai South Service Charges4.1719.32
Dubai Sports City Service Charges3.2920.69
Dubai Studio City Service Charges13.9215.98
Dubai Water Front Service Charges13.4715.78
Dubai World Trade Centre Service Charges8.9433.00
Emirates Hills Service Charges1.704.14
Falconcity of Wonders Service Charges3.874.95
Festival City Service Charges4.3922.42
International City Service Charges1.8915.46
Jebel Ali Village Service Charges0.900.90
Jumeira Bay Service Charges6.8876.78
Jumeirah Islands Service Charges14.6616.49
Jumeirah Lakes Towers Service Charges0.61734.85
Jumeirah Village Service Charges0.8624.09
Jumeirah Village Circle Service Charges0.8362.31
Jumeriah Beach Residence - JBR Service Charges3.4018.91
Legends Service Charges3.0114.88
Liwan Service Charges7.659.62
Majan Service Charges13.4618.92
Meydan Service Charges3.5717.67
Mirdif Service Charges8.5911.34
Motor City Service Charges4.2750.94
Mudon Service Charges0.836.66
Nshama Service Charges2.4525.76
Palm Jumeirah Service Charges0.08103.37
Pearl Jumeira Service Charges1.6934.41
Remraam Service Charges14.1417.07
Residential Complex Service Charges9.1911.73
The Greens Service Charges1.281,419.91
Uptown Mirdif Service Charges4.3522.07