Single Row , Facing Green Belt , Vacant Soon

4 Beds Townhouse for Sale in La Rosa 2, Villanova, Dubai

Key Highlights

Single Row , Facing Green Belt , Vacant Soon
For Sale

La Rosa 2, Villanova, Dubai

AED 4,000,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeTownhouse
  • Size 2,705 sqft
  • Bedroom4
  • Bath4
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDubai Properties
  • Price per sqft AED 1,479
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.VS-154637
  • Estimated rentAED 220,000
  • Completion DateQ3 2023
  • Listed1 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – La Rosa

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Villanova Sales

About this property

About this property
**Quirky & Eclectic 4-Bedroom Townhouse for Sale in La Rosa 2, Villanova, Dubai!** Welcome to your next adventure in homeownership! Nestled in the vibrant community of La Rosa 2, Villanova, this 2705 sqft townhouse is ready to embrace your unique style and zest for life. Priced at AED 4,000,000, this un-furnished gem boasts 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 baths — plenty of room for your wildest dreams and family escapades. Step inside to discover a delightful open kitchen that’s just begging for your culinary experiments and quirky dinner parties. A balcony offers a serene community view — perfect for your morning coffee or evening stargazing sessions. Need extra space? There’s a maid room ready to moonlight as your creative studio or secret hideaway. Oh, and did we mention it’s Vastu-compliant? Yep, positive vibes are basically built into the blueprint. Location? Oh, it’s a jackpot! You’re just a hop, skip, and jump from Sheikh Mohammad Bin Zayed Road for zipping around town, plus the iconic Global Village, Expo 2020 Dubai, Al Maktoum International Airport, and the dazzling Downtown Dubai are all within easy reach. Talk about convenience with a side of excitement! Presented by fäm Properties — Dubai’s largest and most trusted real estate agency. With over 700 agents across 24 locations and a stellar 4.9-star rating from more than 9,200 happy clients, you know you’re in safe hands. Developed by Dubai Properties, this community combines modern living with eclectic charm. Ready to make your mark in La Rosa 2? Let’s turn those dreams into your new address! Reach out today and step into a home as vibrant and unique as you are.