Page Intro

Property Sales Prices in 2018 - Dubai Real Estate

It is highly important for buyers and investors to understand the current real estate market when purchasing or investing in a property in Dubai as sale prices and trends in areas change from time to time. So, everyone should be aware of the movement of property prices and which areas in Dubai offer favourable market price. This page is an ideal source of information as it features both progression and fluctuation of property sales prices in 2018 in different real estate property types such as apartments, townhouses, and villas as well as its percent change.

Filter

Market Trend

Al Barari13081009-22.86
Al Barsha12571052-16.31
Al Furjan948867-8.54
Al Jaddaf1145166745.59
Al Kifaf12091215.5
Al Sufouh13031106-15.12
Al Warsan939894-4.79
Arjan960942-1.88
Barsha Heights (Tecom)1020995-2.45
Business Bay14441277-11.57
City Walk19261796-6.75
Culture Village15461494-3.36
DAMAC Hills (Akoya by DAMAC)12041018-15.45
DIFC18301493-18.42
Downtown Dubai21211871-11.79
Downtown Jebel Ali12161044-14.14
DuBiotech1215920-24.28
Dubai Festival City933107715.43
Dubai Healthcare City139914171.29
Dubai Hills Estate1164134515.55
Dubai Investment Park653546-16.39
Dubai Land648617-4.78
Dubai Marina16171463-9.52
Dubai Residence Complex726590-18.73
Dubai Silicon Oasis823767-6.8
Dubai Sports City822704-14.36
Dubai Studio City951851-10.52
Dubai Waterfront757642-15.19
Green Community1025844-17.66
Greens12661063-16.03
International City7247402.21
Jumeirah23321652-29.16
Jumeirah Beach Residence16171344-16.88
Jumeirah Golf Estates9249240
Jumeirah Heights94310056.57
Jumeirah Lake Towers1131940-16.89
Jumeirah Village Circle878805-8.31
Jumeirah Village Triangle969934-3.61
Living Legends786718-8.65
Majan785741-5.61
Meydan131313704.34
Meydan Avenue11411010-11.48
Meydan Gated Community1074143433.52
Meydan One129413272.55
Mirdif99010576.77
Mohammad Bin Rashid Gardens1069131623.11
Motor City953868-8.92
Mudon10861045-3.78
Nadd Al Sheba1407155710.66
Old Town19641771-9.83
Palm Jumeirah156716907.85
Remraam871775-11.02
Sheikh Zayed Road20381222-40.04
The Hills19061370-28.12
The Views14841286-13.34
Town Square1014915-9.76
World Trade Center12231127-7.85
Zabeel1745195011.75

Subscribe to Receive More Details