High Floor | Best Layout | High Roi | Spacious

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in The Dania District 2, Dubai Production City (IMPZ), Dubai

Key Highlights

High Floor | Best Layout | High Roi | Spacious
For Sale
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 710 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDeyaar
  • Price per sqft AED 1,338
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onNov, 2026
  • Ref No.AS-169746
  • Estimated rentAED 69,990
  • Completion DateQ1 2020
  • Listed6 days ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Midtown Dania

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Production City (IMPZ) Sales

About this property

About this property
**For Sale: 1-Bedroom Apartment in The Dania District 2, Dubai Production City (IMPZ)** Price: AED 949,990 | Size: 710 sqft | Unfurnished fäm Properties is pleased to present this spacious 1-bedroom apartment located in The Dania District 2, Dubai Production City (IMPZ). Offering a well-designed layout spread over 710 square feet, this unfurnished residence features two bathrooms and a balcony with serene community views, ideal for comfortable urban living. Key Features and Amenities: - Built-in Wardrobes - Balcony with Community View - Elevator Access - Vastu-Compliant Layout - Pantry Area - Open Kitchen Concept - Air Conditioning & Central AC - Covered Parking Space - 24/7 Security Services - Lobby in Building - Fitness Centre & Shared Gym Facilities - Shared Swimming Pool & Children’s Pool - Children’s Play Area - Gated Community Ensuring Privacy and Security - Ideal Investment Property Situated in a secure and well-maintained gated community, this apartment provides a perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Residents benefit from high-quality amenities designed to support a healthy and active lifestyle. Location: The Dania District 2 offers excellent connectivity and proximity to key destinations, including Jumeirah Village Triangle and Jumeirah Golf Estates, making it an attractive option for both investors and end-users. About the Developer: Developed by Deyaar, a reputable name in Dubai’s real estate sector known for quality and innovation. Presented by fäm Properties: As Dubai’s largest real estate agency with over 700 agents across 24 locations, fäm Properties is committed to delivering exceptional service. With a client satisfaction rating of 4.9 out of 5 stars from over 9,200 happy clients, fäm ensures a smooth and professional transaction experience. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please contact fäm Properties today.