Mag 777 1br | 903 Sq Ft | Move-In Ready Q3 2026

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Mag 777, Dubai Sports City, Dubai

Key Highlights

Mag 777 1br | 903 Sq Ft | Move-In Ready Q3 2026
For Sale

Mag 777, Dubai Sports City, Dubai

AED 1,490,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 903 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperMAG
  • Price per sqft AED 1,650
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-157590
  • Estimated rentAED 62,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2026
  • Listed3 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Mag 777

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Sports City Sales

About this property

About this property
Buying your first apartment in Dubai usually means choosing between two compromises: a ready unit in an older building with dated finishes, or a shiny off-plan purchase that will not be yours for three years. MAG 777 eliminates that trade-off. The building is 70% complete with Q3 2026 handover — close enough that you can plan your move, but still at off-plan pricing. Unit 212 gives you 903 sq ft of finished living space on the second floor. Two full bathrooms. A fitted kitchen with Teka appliances already installed — oven, hob, hood, and a washing machine, so you are not spending your first weekend shopping for white goods. Wall cladding covers every surface, which means the apartment is genuinely ready to live in from the moment you collect your keys. No contractors. No delays. No surprise costs. For someone buying their first home, the financial structure matters. The 20% deposit gets you in. The remaining 80% is due at handover and is designed for mortgage completion — so instead of draining your savings, your bank financing kicks in when the unit is ready. It is the closest thing to buying ready property with off-plan pricing and payment flexibility. Dubai Sports City works for daily life in ways that higher-profile communities do not always deliver. Covered parking means your car is not an oven in July. Landscaped walkways and mature greenery create space to breathe. SMBZ Road and Al Ain Road connect you to the rest of the city without routing through congested interchanges. And the price-to-space ratio means you are not sacrificing square footage to live in a new building. Get in touch for the floor plan, mortgage guidance, and a walkthrough of the show apartment.