High Floor Burj/Canal View Tower B W/Balcony

Studio for Sale in DAMAC Maison Prive B, Business Bay, Dubai

Key Highlights

High Floor Burj/Canal View Tower B W/Balcony
For Sale

DAMAC Maison Prive B, Business Bay, Dubai

AED 1,159,888
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 489 sqft
  • BedroomStudio
  • Bath1
  • Parkings1
  • DeveloperDAMAC
  • Price per sqft AED 2,372
  • ViewBurj Khalifa
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-168423
  • Estimated rentAED 69,888
  • Completion DateQ3 2019
  • Listed1 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Damac Maison Prive

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Business Bay Sales

About this property

About this property
Exclusively listed! Prive by Damac is one of their best developments yet because it’s a twin-tower project located directly on the Dubai water canal next to the upcoming Marasi Park in business Bay. All units are fully furnished and serviced with a canal/lake view from their floor-to-ceiling windows and balconies. The finishing, furniture, and materials in this project are far more superior when compared to their other developments. The sofas have a pull-out bed, the wardrobes have built-in lights, and the bathroom countertops will have marble. The studios will have a built-in carpet under the bed area and will have a partition between the bed and sitting areas. The desk will even be built into the wall itself. The location is better than all the other Damac Hotel because it’s next to Bay square (which will have a future bridge leading directly into Marasi Park). It is also a few minutes drive from Sheikh Zayed Road, al Khail road, Bay Avenue Mall, Executive Towers, and Dubai Mall. -Vacant -High floor -Balcony -Burj and Canal view -1 parking space -Fully furnished and serviced -Designed for panoramic water views -All-day restaurant -Lobby lounge swimming pool Health club & spa Manicured landscaping Podium & Basement level car parking Kids club Fully fitted kitchen Concierge