10 Best Residential Buildings in JVC, Dubai
Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026. Jumeirah Village Circle buyers should compare established options such as Bloom Heights, Hameni, Seasons Community and Plaza Residences with newer ready buildings such as Pearl House and Elysée…
Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026.
Jumeirah Village Circle buyers should compare established options such as Bloom Heights, Hameni, Seasons Community and Plaza Residences with newer ready buildings such as Pearl House and Elysée 3. The lowest ticket and the strongest gross yield are not always found in the same apartment type. This selection uses the JVC master-community data, rather than borrowing statistics from a wider district, and removes an obvious yield outlier from consideration. JVC offers a broad range of purchase budgets, but apartment size, building operations and a large future supply pipeline make a careful unit-level comparison essential.
JVC: The Direct Answer
JVC buyers can use this 10-building shortlist to compare ready apartments by recorded price, available gross rental indicators and observed resale activity. DXBinteract’s apartment resale report, retrieved on 1 November 2026, records 4,032 area resales in its trailing one-year window, a median sale price of AED 900,000 and median AED 1,290/sqft. The area gross yield, reported separately from the resale filter, is 8%. Selected building sale medians range from AED 602,500 to AED 1,153,393. Available area-report building gross indicators range from 5.5%–10%, with gaps left unfilled. Plaza Residences 2 records 47 apartment resales. These are historical mixed-unit observations, not apartment quotations, net returns or forecasts. The list is editorial rather than a numerical performance ranking.
Key Takeaways
- Selected building sale medians range from AED 602,500 to AED 1,153,393; apartment size and bedroom mix affect the comparison.
- Comparable area-report building gross indicators range from 5.5%–10% across 10 selected buildings; missing values are not estimated.
- Plaza Residences 2 records 47 apartment resales in the filtered trailing 365-day leaderboard.
- Jumeirah Village Circle apartment resale volume changed -23.7% against the previous one-year window; median AED/sqft changed -1.9%.
- The report lists 44,683 upcoming apartments across 77 projects, without establishing delivery within a single year.
Best Towers in JVC: Quick Comparison
The figures below are historical observations retrieved on 1 November 2026. Prices, AED/sqft and resale counts use the apartment resale leaderboard where available. Otherwise the price uses the area-report building series and AED/sqft uses the rounded All-bedroom profile statistic; those rows are marked †. Gross yields consistently use the area-report building series, which is separate from the resale filter. “Unavailable” means not verified in that comparable series, not zero.
| Building | Median Price (AED) | AED/sqft | Gross Yield | Resale Deals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Heights A † | 650,000 | 1,470 | 10% | Unavailable |
| Hameni Residence | 880,000 | 1,277 | 9.9% | 46 |
| Summer 1 † | 630,000 | 860 | 8.9% | Unavailable |
| Bloom Towers C | 637,500 | 1,460 | 8.6% | 36 |
| Elysee 3 By Pantheon † | 602,500 | 1,400 | 8.5% | Unavailable |
| Pearl House 2 By Imtiaz | 1,000,000 | 1,635 | 8% | 43 |
| Autumn 2 † | 709,000 | 770 | 7.9% | Unavailable |
| Pearl House 1 By Imtiaz † | 1,000,000 | 1,740 | 7.5% | Unavailable |
| Bloom Heights B † | 890,000 | 1,320 | 7.3% | Unavailable |
| Plaza Residences 2 | 1,153,393 | 1,044 | 5.5% | 47 |
† Resale-only count not separately verified; the sale-price observation is from the building series and profile AED/sqft uses all reported sales. Source scopes and rounding are preserved. These rows cannot establish a resale-liquidity ranking.
Compare currently available apartments with fäm Properties, then check the exact building and bedroom type against recorded transactions.
How We Selected These Buildings
We checked ready status and location, prioritised operating histories before the rolling window, and required at least 20 recorded apartment resales or 20 sales in the comparable building-yield series. Selection considers price, observed resale activity, available gross yield, sample size and profile price movement. There is no weighted score: missing metrics and mixed apartment sizes make a numerical league table misleading. Numbering is for navigation, not investment rank.
Bloom Towers B is excluded because its 39.6% gross indicator requires investigation of unusually low recorded sale prices. The retained figures are still historical mixed-unit medians, not verified returns on matched apartments. Recently handed-over projects are described as such; their ready status is checked independently of whether the sale was primary or resale.
Best Residential Buildings in JVC
1. Bloom Heights A
Developer: Bloom Property. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 30 June 2021. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Development-page facilities: covered parking, security.
Median: AED 650,000; AED 1,470/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 10%. Total profile sales: 25; resale-only count unverified.
Bloom Heights A’s 10.0% gross indicator is the highest retained figure in this selection, but the 25-sale sample is small. Its profile median ticket fell while median AED/sqft rose. That is a warning to compare the same apartment type before interpreting the lower ticket as a decline in like-for-like values.
2. Hameni Residence
Developer: Zaya. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 2 March 2020. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Development-page facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.
Median: AED 880,000; AED 1,277/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 9.9%. Apartment resales: 46.
Hameni provides 46 confirmed apartment resales and substantial recorded rental activity. The AED 880,000 resale median is a building-wide reference, not a budget for every layout. Its profile median AED/sqft fell 6.46%; buyers should ask for bedroom-specific comparables rather than rely on the relatively high gross indicator alone.
3. Summer 1
Developer: Ishraqah. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 16 May 2013. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed. Profile-listed facilities: covered parking, security.
Median: AED 630,000; AED 860/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 8.9%. Total profile sales: 21; resale-only count unverified.
Summer 1 offers a lower AED/sqft alternative within the selection and a long operating history. Twenty-one total profile sales make the median a useful reference with limited precision. It suits buyers who value the available one- and two-bedroom formats and will inspect maintenance and renovation needs before equating an older home with a bargain.
4. Bloom Towers C
Developer: Bloom Property. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 16 February 2021. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed. Individual-building amenities require confirmation.
Median: AED 637,500; AED 1,460/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 8.6%. Apartment resales: 36.
Bloom Towers C provides a clean contrast with the excluded Tower B outlier. Its AED 637,500 area-report sale median and 8.6% gross indicator sit on 36 confirmed apartment resales. The profile covers studios and one-bedroom homes, so its relatively low ticket should not be compared directly with a family-sized apartment elsewhere.
5. Elysee 3 By Pantheon
Developer: Pantheon. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 20 February 2025. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed, 2-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.
Median: AED 602,500; AED 1,400/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 8.5%. Total profile sales: 24; resale-only count unverified.
Elysée 3 was completed in February 2025, giving it a shorter operating history than Seasons Community. Its 24 total profile sales and AED 602,500 area-report median ticket make it a lower-budget comparison candidate. Buyers should verify the precise unit, furnishing and current facilities rather than infer a mature maintenance record from ready status.
6. Pearl House 2 By Imtiaz
Developer: Imtiaz. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 15 October 2025. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.
Median: AED 1,000,000; AED 1,635/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 8%. Apartment resales: 43.
Pearl House 2 completed in October 2025 and records 43 apartment resales in the filtered series. Its AED 1,000,000 median sits above several older choices in this selection. It suits buyers who prefer a newer ready format, but the price premium should be compared with the actual usable space and documented recurring costs.
7. Autumn 2
Developer: Ishraqah. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 3 December 2013. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed. Individual-building amenities require confirmation.
Median: AED 709,000; AED 770/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 7.9%. Total profile sales: 23; resale-only count unverified.
Autumn 2’s area-report median is AED 709,000 while its all-sales profile reports AED 715,000. Its low profile AED/sqft provides a different space-and-budget proposition from the smaller-unit towers. The age of the building makes the condition of the specific apartment and shared systems a central part of the purchase assessment.
8. Pearl House 1 By Imtiaz
Developer: Imtiaz. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 9 July 2025. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, children’s play area.
Median: AED 1,000,000; AED 1,740/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 7.5%. Total profile sales: 24; resale-only count unverified.
Pearl House 1’s profile median AED/sqft rose 14.06%, but its 24 total sales are a modest sample and a different scope from the area-report median ticket. The profile identifies pool and play facilities. It is a newer-building lifestyle comparison, with only a limited operating history since July 2025.
9. Bloom Heights B
Developer: Bloom Property. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 30 June 2021. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Development-page facilities: covered parking, security.
Median: AED 890,000; AED 1,320/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 7.3%. Total profile sales: 23; resale-only count unverified.
Bloom Heights B should be compared with Tower A using the same bedroom and tenancy assumptions. Its area-report median ticket is higher and gross indicator lower, even though both share a developer and completion date. These differences do not establish a quality ranking; they show why a development-wide average can conceal materially different transaction mixes.
10. Plaza Residences 2
Developer: Sky Overseas. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 4 March 2018. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Development-page facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.
Median: AED 1,153,393; AED 1,044/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 5.5%. Apartment resales: 47.
Plaza Residences 2 records 47 confirmed apartment resales, the largest comparable count in this shortlist. It has a higher median ticket than the smaller-unit Bloom Towers C and a lower gross indicator. The useful question is what bedroom size and condition the budget buys, rather than which building wins a single yield column.
Jumeirah Village Circle Property Market Overview
Jumeirah Village Circle recorded 4,032 apartment resales in the trailing one-year report as of 1 November 2026, with a median ticket of AED 900,000 and AED 1,290/sqft. Against the preceding one-year window, resale volume changed -23.7%, median ticket +0% and median AED/sqft -1.9%. The separately reported area gross yield is 8%; it does not apply a resale-only purchase filter.
The six-month median was AED 1,230/sqft, changing -8.2% against the preceding six months. The three-month median was AED 1,230/sqft, changing -1.1% against the previous three months. These are rolling-window comparisons, not full-year 2026 totals or annualised forecasts.
JVC provides a direct example of why a leaderboard needs editorial scrutiny. Bloom Towers B’s reported sale median of AED 151,514 produces a 39.6% area-report gross indicator. The underlying registrations were not validated, so that row is excluded from the selection and yield recommendations. Removing an unexplained outlier is more useful than advertising the largest number returned by a source.
The report lists market supply of 19,315 apartments and upcoming supply of 44,683 across 77 projects. The pipeline does not establish a one-year completion schedule. Use the Jumeirah Village Circle community and project pages to investigate the developments relevant to the selected home.
Which Building Is Best for Different Buyers?
Elysée 3 has the lowest area-report median ticket in these ten, AED 602,500. Bloom Heights A has the highest retained gross indicator, 10.0%, but it is a 25-sale sample and not a net-return promise. Plaza Residences 2 leads the separately confirmed resale counts here with 47, followed by Hameni at 46. Pearl House 1 is a lifestyle viewing candidate for buyers prioritising the verified pool and amenity offering. No building is established as the long-term appreciation winner.
For rental income, compare the actual annual contract with the purchase price and recurring costs. For resale, use observed deal counts alongside closely matched transactions; counts alone do not measure time to sell. For luxury living, inspect the facilities and service entitlements rather than assign a financial score to a marketing label.
Ask a fäm area specialist for a same-bedroom building comparison before selecting an apartment.
Is Jumeirah Village Circle a Good Place to Buy Property?
Jumeirah Village Circle can suit a buyer whose selected ready apartment fits the budget, practical requirements and ownership-cost assumptions. Its historical gross area yield of 8% is a screening reference, not the return an individual buyer will necessarily receive. A purchase case should remain credible after the actual service charges, maintenance and tenancy terms are considered.
The pipeline is a central part of JVC’s buying decision. Competing apartments may affect achievable rents even if the selected building is fully operating today. Inspect nearby construction, road access and the apartment’s noise exposure. Ask for the actual maintenance and service-charge history, particularly when comparing an older Seasons home with a newer furnished unit. A lower acquisition price can be offset by refurbishment or equipment replacement; a higher price may not be recovered through rent.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best residential buildings in JVC?
This editorial shortlist includes Bloom Heights A, Hameni Residence, Summer 1, Bloom Towers C and six other ready buildings. The selection checks location, ready status, trading samples and rental evidence. It does not claim that a missing building is inferior or that one address is best for every budget and living requirement.
Which selected JVC building has the highest gross yield?
Bloom Heights A has the highest available area-report gross indicator in this selection, 10%, in the trailing one-year observations retrieved on 1 November 2026. This comparison covers only buildings with that common series. It excludes ownership costs, does not establish net income and should not be treated as a guaranteed return.
What is the average apartment price in JVC?
The verified measure is a median rather than an average. The apartment resale median for Jumeirah Village Circle is AED 900,000 and median price per sqft is AED 1,290, in the trailing one-year report retrieved on 1 November 2026. The apartment mix affects both figures, so neither is a quotation for a specific bedroom type.
Which selected JVC building has the most apartment resales?
Plaza Residences 2 records 47 apartment resales in the filtered trailing 365-day series, the largest confirmed count among the buildings selected here. It is evidence of trading activity rather than a complete liquidity measure. The source does not establish time to sell, buyer depth or the price achievable for an individual unit.
Is it better to buy ready or off-plan in JVC?
Ready property lets a buyer inspect the actual apartment, operating facilities and existing tenancy. Off-plan property needs a separate assessment of construction, delivery and developer terms. Resale can include off-plan resales, so a resale count alone does not establish ready-building liquidity. This selection checks ready status and operating history separately before interpreting the transaction evidence.
Why is Bloom Towers B excluded from the JVC yield shortlist?
The retrieved series pairs an unusually low median sale price of AED 151,514 with a 39.6% gross yield indicator. The underlying registrations have not been validated. This guide therefore excludes that row rather than present the figure as an achievable rental return. An unexplained outlier should be investigated before it drives a purchase recommendation.
Compare JVC Apartments With fäm Properties
Contact fäm Properties to compare available apartments or request buying advice. Bring the exact budget, bedroom requirement and occupation plan so the comparison can use actual homes, tenancy terms and ownership costs. The Dubai property buying guide explains the broader purchase process.
Sources and Data Notes
Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department (DLD) records. Retrieved 1 November 2026. Area figures use the source’s trailing one-year window as of that date; the resale leaderboard explicitly uses trailing 365 days. Exact inclusive area-window endpoints are not supplied. Apartment resale filters apply to area sales and the resale leaderboard, not to yield or supply sections. Project profiles cover all reported sales and can use different rounding and yield methodology. This article uses only the area-report building yield series for yield comparisons and does not mix it with profile yields.
Samples below 50 transactions can be sensitive to the mix of apartments sold. Median-ticket changes are not a repeat-sales price index. Rental contract activity is not an occupancy rate. Gross yields exclude recurring ownership costs; no net yields or future returns are estimated. Unavailable figures remain unfilled. Named facilities are profile-listed and unit entitlements require confirmation. DXBinteract supplies the market statistics; linked fäm pages provide public project and listing context.
