10 Best Apartment Buildings in Dubai Hills Estate
Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026. Dubai Hills Estate apartment buyers should compare the actual layouts in Collective, Park Heights, Golfville and Executive Residences before paying for a broad community label.
Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026.
Dubai Hills Estate apartment buyers should compare the actual layouts in Collective, Park Heights, Golfville and Executive Residences before paying for a broad community label. Collective 2.0 Tower B provides the lowest median ticket among these ten selected buildings, while Park Heights 2 T1 offers a different price-per-sqft and bedroom proposition. Park Ridge C and Privé Residence add further ready alternatives. This guide keeps apartment data separate from Dubai Hills villas and excludes newly completed buildings whose trailing sales window includes pre-handover trading. The result is a practical shortlist of operating buildings rather than a ranking of the newest launches.
Dubai Hills Estate: The Direct Answer
Dubai Hills Estate buyers can use this 10-building shortlist to compare ready apartments by recorded price, available gross rental indicators and observed resale activity. DXBinteract’s apartment resale report, retrieved on 1 November 2026, records 1,254 area resales in its trailing one-year window, a median sale price of AED 2,063,819 and median AED 2,300/sqft. The area gross yield, reported separately from the resale filter, is 6%. Selected building sale medians range from AED 1,200,000 to AED 2,350,000. Available area-report building gross indicators range from 4.9%–7.1%, with gaps left unfilled. Prive Residence records 32 apartment resales. These are historical mixed-unit observations, not apartment quotations, net returns or forecasts. The list is editorial rather than a numerical performance ranking.
Key Takeaways
- Selected building sale medians range from AED 1,200,000 to AED 2,350,000; apartment size and bedroom mix affect the comparison.
- Comparable area-report building gross indicators range from 4.9%–7.1% across 8 selected buildings; missing values are not estimated.
- Prive Residence records 32 apartment resales in the filtered trailing 365-day leaderboard.
- Dubai Hills Estate apartment resale volume changed -10.1% against the previous one-year window; median AED/sqft changed -1%.
- The report lists 5,906 upcoming apartments across 8 projects, without establishing delivery within a single year.
Best Towers in Dubai Hills Estate: Quick Comparison
The figures below are historical observations retrieved on 1 November 2026. Prices, AED/sqft and resale counts use the apartment resale leaderboard where available. Otherwise the price uses the area-report building series and AED/sqft uses the rounded All-bedroom profile statistic; those rows are marked †. Gross yields consistently use the area-report building series, which is separate from the resale filter. “Unavailable” means not verified in that comparable series, not zero.
| Building | Median Price (AED) | AED/sqft | Gross Yield | Resale Deals |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Heights 2 T1 | 1,470,000 | 1,933 | 7.1% | 25 |
| Collective 2.0 Tower B | 1,200,000 | 2,137 | 7.1% | 27 |
| Collective Tower 2 | 1,300,000 | 2,407 | 6.8% | 23 |
| Collective Tower 1 | 1,290,000 | 2,280 | 6.6% | 26 |
| Golfville Block A | 1,427,500 | 2,327 | 6.3% | 22 |
| Executive Residences 2 | 2,340,000 | 2,462 | 5.1% | 30 |
| Park Heights 2 T2 | 2,000,000 | 2,100 | 5% | 29 |
| Park Heights 1 | 2,018,878 | 2,090 | 4.9% | 26 |
| Park Ridge Tower C | 2,350,000 | 2,424 | Unavailable | 21 |
| Prive Residence | 1,350,000 | 2,046 | Unavailable | 32 |
† Resale-only count not separately verified; the sale-price observation is from the building series and profile AED/sqft uses all reported sales. Source scopes and rounding are preserved. These rows cannot establish a resale-liquidity ranking.
Compare currently available apartments with fäm Properties, then check the exact building and bedroom type against recorded transactions.
How We Selected These Buildings
We checked ready status and location, prioritised operating histories before the rolling window, and required at least 20 recorded apartment resales or 20 sales in the comparable building-yield series. Selection considers price, observed resale activity, available gross yield, sample size and profile price movement. There is no weighted score: missing metrics and mixed apartment sizes make a numerical league table misleading. Numbering is for navigation, not investment rank.
399 Hills Park B completed in July 2026 and Ellington House 2 in March 2026 according to their profiles. They are not included in the established-building comparison because a trailing one-year transaction window straddles handover. Their trading volume is not described as a full year of completed-building resale liquidity. Ready status today and established operating history are different tests.
Best Residential Buildings in Dubai Hills Estate
1. Park Heights 2 T1
Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 3 September 2020. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Development-page facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.
Median: AED 1,470,000; AED 1,933/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 7.1%. Apartment resales: 25.
Park Heights 2 T1 combines an AED 1,470,000 median ticket with a 7.1% gross indicator. Its profile median AED/sqft fell 9.32%, despite a modest rise in the median ticket. It suits buyers comparing a wider bedroom range with Collective, provided the comparison uses actual apartment size and condition.
2. Collective 2.0 Tower B
Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 9 February 2022. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed. Individual-building amenities require confirmation.
Median: AED 1,200,000; AED 2,137/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 7.1%. Apartment resales: 27.
Collective 2.0 Tower B has the lowest selected median ticket, AED 1,200,000. The profile covers one- and two-bedroom homes. Its 27 confirmed apartment resales are useful evidence but a modest sample. Buyers should assess the practical floor plan before treating the lower budget as equivalent accommodation to a larger Park Heights unit.
3. Collective Tower 2
Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 12 January 2022. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed. Development-page facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.
Median: AED 1,300,000; AED 2,407/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 6.8%. Apartment resales: 23.
Collective Tower 2’s median ticket is close to Tower 1’s, yet its profile AED/sqft is higher. That is a reason to review unit size and bedroom mix rather than infer a uniform premium. Twenty-three confirmed resales provide a reference; the actual tenancy and service charges determine whether the gross indicator translates into useful income.
4. Collective Tower 1
Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 12 January 2022. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed. Development-page facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.
Median: AED 1,290,000; AED 2,280/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 6.6%. Apartment resales: 26.
Collective Tower 1 provides a closely related comparison with Tower 2 at an AED 1,290,000 median ticket. Its profile median AED/sqft declined 6.59%. A buyer choosing between the two should compare exact layouts and condition rather than assume similarly named towers have identical pricing or ownership economics.
5. Golfville Block A
Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 12 January 2024. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.
Median: AED 1,427,500; AED 2,327/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 6.3%. Apartment resales: 22.
Golfville Block A completed in January 2024, giving it more than a full year of operating history by this data date. The 22 confirmed apartment resales remain a small sample. Its profile lists a pool, gym and parking. It suits buyers who prefer the available one- and two-bedroom formats after checking space and recurring costs.
6. Executive Residences 2
Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 13 June 2022. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, covered parking, security.
Median: AED 2,340,000; AED 2,462/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 5.1%. Apartment resales: 30.
Executive Residences 2 shows a large profile median-ticket rise alongside an almost flat profile median AED/sqft. That divergence requires a bedroom-mix check before making a capital-growth claim. Its AED 2,340,000 resale median and 30 recorded resales provide a useful higher-budget comparison with the smaller-ticket Collective buildings.
7. Park Heights 2 T2
Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 3 September 2020. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Development-page facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.
Median: AED 2,000,000; AED 2,100/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 5%. Apartment resales: 29.
Park Heights 2 T2’s AED 2,000,000 median ticket is materially above T1’s, while its gross indicator is lower. This does not establish worse value: the sold apartments may differ in size and bedroom count. It suits buyers who find a better actual layout, with pricing judged against comparable units rather than the sister-tower median.
8. Park Heights 1
Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 3 September 2020. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Development-page facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.
Median: AED 2,018,878; AED 2,090/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 4.9%. Apartment resales: 26.
Park Heights 1’s area-report median is AED 2,018,878. Its profile median-ticket increase is much larger than the change in median AED/sqft, again illustrating transaction-mix risk. With 26 confirmed apartment resales, it offers a documented operating alternative, but renovation, floor and tenancy remain unit-specific considerations.
9. Park Ridge Tower C
Developer: Emaar. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 13 June 2022. Recorded bedrooms: 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Individual-building amenities require confirmation.
Median: AED 2,350,000; AED 2,424/sqft. Comparable gross yield unavailable. Apartment resales: 21.
Park Ridge C records considerable rental contract activity but only 21 apartment resales in the selected series. Rental contracts and sale transactions are separate counts; one does not prove the other. It suits buyers willing to pay its AED 2,350,000 median-ticket level after comparing the actual home and annual operating budget.
10. Prive Residence
Developer: Ginco. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 18 October 2023. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed, 2-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, covered parking, security.
Median: AED 1,350,000; AED 2,046/sqft. Comparable gross yield unavailable. Apartment resales: 32.
Privé Residence broadens the selection beyond the Emaar buildings. Its AED 1,350,000 resale median and 32 confirmed resales make it worth comparing with Collective and Park Heights. The profile median AED/sqft fell 9.94%. A lower ticket should be tested against the actual studio, one- or two-bedroom unit and its condition.
Dubai Hills Estate Property Market Overview
Dubai Hills Estate recorded 1,254 apartment resales in the trailing one-year report as of 1 November 2026, with a median ticket of AED 2,063,819 and AED 2,300/sqft. Against the preceding one-year window, resale volume changed -10.1%, median ticket +11.6% and median AED/sqft -1%. The separately reported area gross yield is 6%; it does not apply a resale-only purchase filter.
The six-month median was AED 2,230/sqft, changing -6.5% against the preceding six months. The three-month median was AED 2,230/sqft, changing +0% against the previous three months. These are rolling-window comparisons, not full-year 2026 totals or annualised forecasts.
Dubai Hills apartment resale ticket prices rose 11.6% over the annual comparison while median AED/sqft fell 1.0%. Those measures tell different stories because the apartments changing hands are not identical. A buyer should not read the ticket rise as an 11.6% increase in the value of every home, especially when the six-month median AED/sqft declined 6.5%.
The report lists market supply of 3,161 apartments and upcoming supply of 5,906 across 8 projects. The pipeline does not establish a one-year completion schedule. Use the Dubai Hills Estate community and project pages to investigate the developments relevant to the selected home.
Which Building Is Best for Different Buyers?
Collective 2.0 Tower B is the lowest selected median ticket at AED 1,200,000. It and Park Heights 2 T1 share the highest available selected area-report gross indicator, 7.1%. Privé Residence has the largest confirmed resale count among these ten, with 32 deals; Executive Residences 2 follows at 30. Luxury cannot be ranked from these financial statistics alone. Larger-home buyers can compare the documented bedroom ranges in Park Heights and Executive Residences, while long-term investors should assess operating costs and future competition rather than choose a projected-growth winner.
For rental income, compare the actual annual contract with the purchase price and recurring costs. For resale, use observed deal counts alongside closely matched transactions; counts alone do not measure time to sell. For luxury living, inspect the facilities and service entitlements rather than assign a financial score to a marketing label.
Ask a fäm area specialist for a same-bedroom building comparison before selecting an apartment.
Is Dubai Hills Estate a Good Place to Buy Property?
Dubai Hills Estate can suit a buyer whose selected ready apartment fits the budget, practical requirements and ownership-cost assumptions. Its historical gross area yield of 6% is a screening reference, not the return an individual buyer will necessarily receive. A purchase case should remain credible after the actual service charges, maintenance and tenancy terms are considered.
Collective and Golfville require a practical layout comparison rather than an assumption that all one-bedroom homes offer the same living experience. Inspect storage, work space and room separation. For a larger household, compare actual bedrooms in Park Heights and Executive Residences. Ask how the maintenance budget and nearby construction affect the chosen home. The apartment pipeline is separate from villas and is not a promise of delivery in a single year.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the best residential buildings in Dubai Hills Estate?
This editorial shortlist includes Park Heights 2 T1, Collective 2.0 Tower B, Collective Tower 2, Collective Tower 1 and six other ready buildings. The selection checks location, ready status, trading samples and rental evidence. It does not claim that a missing building is inferior or that one address is best for every budget and living requirement.
Which selected Dubai Hills Estate building has the highest gross yield?
Park Heights 2 T1 has the highest available area-report gross indicator in this selection, 7.1%, in the trailing one-year observations retrieved on 1 November 2026. This comparison covers only buildings with that common series. It excludes ownership costs, does not establish net income and should not be treated as a guaranteed return.
What is the average apartment price in Dubai Hills Estate?
The verified measure is a median rather than an average. The apartment resale median for Dubai Hills Estate is AED 2,063,819 and median price per sqft is AED 2,300, in the trailing one-year report retrieved on 1 November 2026. The apartment mix affects both figures, so neither is a quotation for a specific bedroom type.
Which selected Dubai Hills Estate building has the most apartment resales?
Prive Residence records 32 apartment resales in the filtered trailing 365-day series, the largest confirmed count among the buildings selected here. It is evidence of trading activity rather than a complete liquidity measure. The source does not establish time to sell, buyer depth or the price achievable for an individual unit.
Is it better to buy ready or off-plan in Dubai Hills Estate?
Ready property lets a buyer inspect the actual apartment, operating facilities and existing tenancy. Off-plan property needs a separate assessment of construction, delivery and developer terms. Resale can include off-plan resales, so a resale count alone does not establish ready-building liquidity. This selection checks ready status and operating history separately before interpreting the transaction evidence.
Why are newly completed Dubai Hills projects treated separately?
A building completed during 2026 may have a trailing one-year sales history that includes off-plan trading before handover. Its ready status today does not turn those earlier transactions into established ready-building liquidity. This selection prioritises buildings operating before the start of the rolling window and describes the excluded recent completions separately.
Compare Dubai Hills Estate Apartments With fäm Properties
Contact fäm Properties to compare available apartments or request buying advice. Bring the exact budget, bedroom requirement and occupation plan so the comparison can use actual homes, tenancy terms and ownership costs. The Dubai property buying guide explains the broader purchase process.
Sources and Data Notes
Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department (DLD) records. Retrieved 1 November 2026. Area figures use the source’s trailing one-year window as of that date; the resale leaderboard explicitly uses trailing 365 days. Exact inclusive area-window endpoints are not supplied. Apartment resale filters apply to area sales and the resale leaderboard, not to yield or supply sections. Project profiles cover all reported sales and can use different rounding and yield methodology. This article uses only the area-report building yield series for yield comparisons and does not mix it with profile yields.
Samples below 50 transactions can be sensitive to the mix of apartments sold. Median-ticket changes are not a repeat-sales price index. Rental contract activity is not an occupancy rate. Gross yields exclude recurring ownership costs; no net yields or future returns are estimated. Unavailable figures remain unfilled. Named facilities are profile-listed and unit entitlements require confirmation. DXBinteract supplies the market statistics; linked fäm pages provide public project and listing context.
