Al Furjan sale transactions
Registered sales in Al Furjan, Jabal Ali First, newest first, from Dubai Land Department records.
Market snapshot
Al Furjan
Median sale price
AED 1.6M
Most sold between AED 617K and AED 2.5M
- Median price per sqft
- AED 1,414/ sqft
- Median size
- 1,088sqft
- Sales analysed
- 100
Seller
Status
Registered sales in Al Furjan1526–1550
| Date | Property | Unit | Size (Sqft) | Price / Sqft | Price | Sale Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azizi Samia ResidenceJabal Ali First | 1 bed · Apartment | 891 | AED 1,010 | AED 900,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Amalia ResidencesJabal Ali First | 1 bed · Apartment | 871 | AED 1,355 | AED 1,180,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Azizi Samia ResidenceJabal Ali First | 2 beds · Apartment | 2,315 | AED 907 | AED 2,100,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Azizi PlazaJabal Ali First | Studio · Apartment | 335 | AED 1,343 | AED 450,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Azizi BertonJabal Ali First | Commercial | 419 | AED 2,836 | AED 1,188,245 | First saleReady | |
| Avenue Residence 7Jabal Ali First | 2 beds · Apartment | 1,229 | AED 1,506 | AED 1,850,422 | First saleReady | |
| 999 Residences By Reef Luxury Development - 1Jabal Ali First | 1 bed · Apartment | 900 | AED 1,547 | AED 1,391,898 | First saleOff-plan | |
| 999 Residences By Reef Luxury Development - 1Jabal Ali First | 1 bed · Apartment | 900 | AED 1,547 | AED 1,391,898 | First saleOff-plan | |
| Sparklz By Danube - Tower AJabal Ali First | 2 beds · Apartment | 1,073 | AED 1,702 | AED 1,825,740 | First saleReady | |
| Sunbliss Residences By Purvanchal Real Estate DevelopersJabal Ali First | 2 beds · Apartment | 1,337 | AED 1,453 | AED 1,943,000 | First saleOff-plan | |
| Al FurjanJabal Ali First | Plot | 6,474 | AED 1,761 | AED 11,400,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Avenue Residence 2Jabal Ali First | 1 bed · Apartment | 835 | AED 1,557 | AED 1,300,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Al FurjanJabal Ali First | 3 beds · Villa | 2,411 | AED 1,607 | AED 3,800,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Azizi PlazaJabal Ali First | Studio · Apartment | 335 | AED 1,522 | AED 510,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Tilal Al Furjan Phase 2Jabal Ali First | 4 beds · Villa | 5,925 | AED 978 | AED 3,848,800 | ResaleReady | |
| Quortaj 2Jabal Ali First | 4 beds · Villa | 6,757 | AED 1,408 | AED 6,900,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Al FurjanJabal Ali First | 3 beds · Townhouse | 2,381 | AED 1,932 | AED 4,600,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Azizi NeilaJabal Ali First | 1 bed · Apartment | 697 | AED 1,385 | AED 965,000 | First saleOff-plan | |
| Roy MediterraneanJabal Ali First | Studio · Apartment | 372 | AED 1,344 | AED 500,000 | ResaleReady | |
| Raffi By AziziJabal Ali First | Studio · Apartment | 325 | AED 1,716 | AED 557,620 | First saleReady | |
| Minati Homes 1Jabal Ali First | 2 beds · Apartment | 1,247 | AED 1,415 | AED 1,765,000 | First saleReady | |
| Azizi ZainJabal Ali First | 2 beds · Apartment | 1,286 | AED 1,132 | AED 1,455,200 | First saleReady | |
| Avenue Residence 7Jabal Ali First | 1 bed · Apartment | 954 | AED 1,534 | AED 1,463,605 | First saleReady | |
| Minati Homes 1Jabal Ali First | 1 bed · Apartment | 1,132 | AED 1,325 | AED 1,500,000 | First saleReady | |
| Zazen IVYJabal Ali First | 2 beds · Apartment | 1,261 | AED 1,626 | AED 2,050,000 | ResaleReady |
Azizi Samia Residence
Jabal Ali First
AED 900K
- Unit
- 1 bed · Apartment
- Size
- 891 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,010
ResaleReadyAmalia Residences
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.2M
- Unit
- 1 bed · Apartment
- Size
- 871 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,355
ResaleReadyAzizi Samia Residence
Jabal Ali First
AED 2.1M
- Unit
- 2 beds · Apartment
- Size
- 2,315 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 907
ResaleReadyAzizi Plaza
Jabal Ali First
AED 450K
- Unit
- Studio · Apartment
- Size
- 335 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,343
ResaleReadyAzizi Berton
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.2M
- Unit
- Commercial
- Size
- 419 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 2,836
First saleReadyAvenue Residence 7
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.9M
- Unit
- 2 beds · Apartment
- Size
- 1,229 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,506
First saleReady999 Residences By Reef Luxury Development - 1
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.4M
- Unit
- 1 bed · Apartment
- Size
- 900 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,547
First saleOff-plan999 Residences By Reef Luxury Development - 1
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.4M
- Unit
- 1 bed · Apartment
- Size
- 900 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,547
First saleOff-planSparklz By Danube - Tower A
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.8M
- Unit
- 2 beds · Apartment
- Size
- 1,073 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,702
First saleReadySunbliss Residences By Purvanchal Real Estate Developers
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.9M
- Unit
- 2 beds · Apartment
- Size
- 1,337 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,453
First saleOff-planAl Furjan
Jabal Ali First
AED 11.4M
- Unit
- Plot
- Size
- 6,474 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,761
ResaleReadyAvenue Residence 2
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.3M
- Unit
- 1 bed · Apartment
- Size
- 835 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,557
ResaleReadyAl Furjan
Jabal Ali First
AED 3.8M
- Unit
- 3 beds · Villa
- Size
- 2,411 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,607
ResaleReadyAzizi Plaza
Jabal Ali First
AED 510K
- Unit
- Studio · Apartment
- Size
- 335 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,522
ResaleReadyTilal Al Furjan Phase 2
Jabal Ali First
AED 3.8M
- Unit
- 4 beds · Villa
- Size
- 5,925 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 978
ResaleReadyQuortaj 2
Jabal Ali First
AED 6.9M
- Unit
- 4 beds · Villa
- Size
- 6,757 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,408
ResaleReadyAl Furjan
Jabal Ali First
AED 4.6M
- Unit
- 3 beds · Townhouse
- Size
- 2,381 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,932
ResaleReadyAzizi Neila
Jabal Ali First
AED 965K
- Unit
- 1 bed · Apartment
- Size
- 697 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,385
First saleOff-planRoy Mediterranean
Jabal Ali First
AED 500K
- Unit
- Studio · Apartment
- Size
- 372 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,344
ResaleReadyRaffi By Azizi
Jabal Ali First
AED 557.6K
- Unit
- Studio · Apartment
- Size
- 325 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,716
First saleReadyMinati Homes 1
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.8M
- Unit
- 2 beds · Apartment
- Size
- 1,247 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,415
First saleReadyAzizi Zain
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.5M
- Unit
- 2 beds · Apartment
- Size
- 1,286 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,132
First saleReadyAvenue Residence 7
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.5M
- Unit
- 1 bed · Apartment
- Size
- 954 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,534
First saleReadyMinati Homes 1
Jabal Ali First
AED 1.5M
- Unit
- 1 bed · Apartment
- Size
- 1,132 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,325
First saleReadyZazen IVY
Jabal Ali First
AED 2.1M
- Unit
- 2 beds · Apartment
- Size
- 1,261 sqft
- Price / Sqft
- AED 1,626
ResaleReady
Buying or selling in Al Furjan?
A broker who works the community will tell you what these sales mean for the home you have in mind.