Luxury Waterfront Living | Rashid Yachts & Marina

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Sunridge, Mina Rashid, Dubai

Key Highlights

Luxury Waterfront Living | Rashid Yachts & Marina
For Sale

Sunridge, Mina Rashid, Dubai

AED 1,740,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 770 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperEmaar
  • Price per sqft AED 2,259
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-165267
  • Estimated rentAED 150,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2026
  • Listed1 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Sunridge

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Mina Rashid Sales

About this property

About this property
Kais from fäm Properties is proud to present this elegant one-bedroom apartment at Sunridge, located within the prestigious Rashid Yachts & Marina by Emaar Properties. Thoughtfully designed, the apartment features a bright open-plan living and dining area that flows seamlessly onto an expansive private terrace, offering serene waterfront views and a refined indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The contemporary kitchen is finished with premium appliances, while the spacious bedroom includes built-in wardrobes and is complemented by a beautifully appointed bathroom with high-quality fittings. Residents enjoy a lifestyle of comfort and exclusivity, with direct access to the marina promenade and yacht club, alongside resort-style amenities including a swimming pool, fitness centre, landscaped gardens, and curated retail and dining experiences. The community is further enhanced by 24/7 security and concierge services. Ideally positioned, Sunridge offers effortless connectivity to key destinations such as Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Financial Centre, and Dubai International Airport.