Spacious, 1 Bedroom Apartment, High Quality

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Ocean Cove - Building 2, Mina Rashid, Dubai

Key Highlights

Spacious, 1 Bedroom Apartment, High Quality
For Sale

Ocean Cove - Building 2, Mina Rashid, Dubai

AED 2,000,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 825 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperEmaar
  • Price per sqft AED 2,423
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-166146
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ3 2028
  • Listed1 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Ocean Cove

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Mina Rashid Sales

About this property

About this property
**For Sale: 1-Bedroom Apartment in Ocean Cove - Building 2, Mina Rashid, Dubai** Presented by fäm Properties, Dubai’s largest and most trusted real estate agency, this exceptional off-plan 1-bedroom apartment offers a spacious 829 sq.ft. of contemporary living space within the prestigious Ocean Cove development by Emaar. **Property Details:** - Size: 825.48 sq.ft. - Bedrooms: 1 - Bathrooms: 2 - Price: AED 2,000,000 - Furnishing: Unfurnished - View: Community This brand-new apartment boasts a thoughtfully designed open kitchen and built-in wardrobes, complemented by a private balcony overlooking the serene community. The residence benefits from central air conditioning and covered parking for added convenience. **Amenities:** - Private and shared swimming pools - Fitness centre and shared gym facilities - Elevator access - Pet-friendly community - Modern, secure infrastructure Ocean Cove is a distinguished waterfront community in Mina Rashid, offering a tranquil lifestyle with easy access to Dubai’s key attractions and transport links. As an off-plan property developed by Emaar, this is a unique opportunity to invest in a high-quality residence with premium amenities and exceptional community features. **About fäm Properties:** With over 700 agents operating from 24 locations across Dubai, fäm Properties is the most trusted real estate company in the emirate, proudly serving over 9,200 satisfied clients and maintaining a 4.9-star rating out of 5. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact fäm Properties. Secure your place in this exclusive community today.