Burj View | Ultra Luxury | Brand New Apartment |

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Eden House The Canal, Jumeirah Second, Dubai

Key Highlights

Burj View | Ultra Luxury | Brand New Apartment |
For Sale

Eden House The Canal, Jumeirah Second, Dubai

AED 6,200,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 917 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperH&H
  • Price per sqft AED 6,762
  • ViewBurj Khalifa
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-170076
  • Estimated rentAED 415,000
  • Completion DateQ4 2025
  • Listed1 days ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Eden House The Canal

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Jumeirah Second Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties is pleased to present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Eden House The Canal, offering a refined blend of privacy, contemporary design, and elevated waterfront living. With thoughtfully designed interiors, premium finishes, and a peaceful residential setting, it is an ideal home for professionals or couples seeking a high-end long-term residence. Key Features: 1 Bedroom Spacious living and dining area Modern open-plan kitchen Built-in wardrobes Floor-to-ceiling windows High-quality finishes throughout Residents’ Amenities: Swimming pool in a calm, private setting Fully equipped gym with modern equipment Stylish residents’ lobby with hotel-inspired design 24/7 security and concierge services Secure underground parking Beautifully landscaped communal areas for relaxation Location Highlights: Prime position along the Dubai Water Canal with serene waterfront views Close to Jumeirah, Safa Park, Downtown Dubai, and Business Bay while remaining quiet and low-density Surrounded by some of Dubai’s most prestigious residential communities and villas Easy access to canal walkways, green spaces, and lifestyle destinations A rare location offering tranquility, space, and strong long-term residential value Lifestyle & Community: Boutique, low-density development Private and secure residential environment Carefully curated, residents-only amenities A neighbourhood defined by exclusivity, sophistication, and discretion This residence is perfect for tenants who value understated luxury, a peaceful lifestyle, and a premium address in one of Dubai’s most sought-after residential areas. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Amanda today.