Spacious 5br Villa | D Villas | Flexible 60/40 Pp

5 Beds Villa for Sale in DG Villas, Jumeirah Golf Estates (JGE), Dubai

Key Highlights

Spacious 5br Villa | D Villas | Flexible 60/40 Pp
For Sale

DG Villas, Jumeirah Golf Estates (JGE), Dubai

AED 8,937,910
Closing Cost
  • TypeVilla
  • Size 2,825 sqft
  • Bedroom5
  • Bath5
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDar Global
  • Price per sqft AED 3,164
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.VS-159355
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ4 2028
  • Listed2 months ago

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Jumeirah Golf Estates (JGE) Sales

About this property

About this property
This well-designed 5-bedroom villa in D Villas features a pleasant community-facing view, offering a balanced outlook within a quiet, well-planned residential environment. Community-view villas are ideal for buyers seeking value, functionality, and strong long-term demand within an established neighborhood. The villa offers a modern and practical layout with spacious living and dining areas, large windows providing good natural light, and a comfortable indoor-outdoor flow. All bedrooms are generously sized, making the home suitable for family living or long-term rental. Finished with contemporary architecture and quality materials, the property includes a private garden area and dedicated parking. The community view ensures privacy while maintaining a connection to the landscaped surroundings and internal streets of the development. Located within Jumeirah Golf Estates, residents benefit from a secure, master-planned community with championship golf courses, clubhouse facilities, fitness and leisure amenities, landscaped walking paths, and convenient access to major roads and key destinations across Dubai. The villa is offered with a flexible 60/40 payment plan: • 60% during construction • 40% on handover The expected handover is in late 2028, allowing buyers to spread payments over time while positioning themselves for potential capital appreciation closer to completion. This 5-bedroom community-view villa represents a strong opportunity for end-users looking for a quality family home, as well as investors seeking a well-priced entry into one of Dubai’s most prestigious villa communities.