Skip to content
fäm Properties

Trafford Residence

Dubai South · Deviate · Ready

About Trafford Residence

Trafford Residence in Dubai South presents a modern and vibrant living community designed to offer an exceptional lifestyle within one of Dubai’s most ambitious and rapidly growing areas. This contemporary development combines urban living with serene surroundings, making it an ideal choice for individuals and families alike.

The residences are crafted with meticulous attention to detail, featuring spacious layouts, high-quality finishes, and floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the interiors with natural light. Each unit is designed to offer comfort and style, seamlessly integrating with the surrounding landscape and community amenities.

Residents of Trafford Residence enjoy a range of premium amenities, including swimming pools, state-of-the-art fitness centers, children’s play areas, and beautifully landscaped gardens. Additionally, the community's strategic location within Dubai South provides easy access to Al Maktoum International Airport, the Expo 2020 site, and major highways, making it highly convenient for commuting and travel.

Trafford Residence is not just a place to live; it’s a lifestyle choice that promises a dynamic and balanced life in a thoughtfully planned urban environment. With its modern design and prime location, Trafford Residence is a standout residential choice in Dubai South.

Handover
24 Aug 2026
Launched
29 Aug 2024
Developer
Deviate
Lifestyle
Standard
Largest unit
0 sqft

Location

Trafford Residence experts

The brokers who work this project, and what they have sold in it.

Share your experience

Living at Trafford Residence, or been to see it? Tell us what it is actually like and we will pass it on to the next buyer asking.

Review this project

Frequently asked

Trafford Residence is located in Dubai South. Visit Trafford Residence location map.

Price start from 1,449,999.

Community View

Dubai International Academy Town Square, Gems Founders School Ds Dwc-Llc, Greenfield International School, Lycée Français International (Branch), South View School L.L.C

Aamir Muzaffar, Abdul Sater Al Saraj, Adil Waqas, Ali Alzakour, Ali Hmoud, Arjola Oshafi, Hamze Sidaoui, Hela Ouertani, Howard Mall, Iman El Sinnawi, Jack Kennedy, Jitendra Singh Jadoun, Joud Alyuzbashi, Kostas Sausdravas, Magdoline Mohamedali Mahmood, Maher Mahmoud, Majd Alraii, Majd Mikhael, Maria Carmela Dela Cruz, Maria Joukhi, Marinda Williams, Mohamad Basem Ghalwan, Mohamed Azmie Mohamed Ariff, Mohamed Hassene Jammel, Mohammad Jarrar, Mohammad Rizvie Abdul Hameed, Mubashir Ahmad Wani, Nathalie Kteily, Omar Otabashi, Pallavi Tulsyan, Roman Matsaniuk, Ryan Kenna, Sally Debs, Shah Fahad, Sucheta Banik, Sumana Kumar, Tasawar Iqbal, Tolgahan Aydemir, Varsha Geogy

We are yet to publish the investment study of Trafford Residence. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.

.

The developer or owner of Trafford Residence Dubai is Deviate.

The completion date of Trafford Residence Dubai is August 24, 2026.

Interested in Trafford Residence?

We sell direct from the master developers, so the release price and the payment plan reach our buyers first.

Message us on WhatsApp