1br + Study | Extra Bath | Laundry | Sep

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Orchid Residence 1, Dubai South, Dubai

Key Highlights

1br + Study | Extra Bath | Laundry | Sep
For Sale

Orchid Residence 1, Dubai South, Dubai

AED 1,146,383
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 823 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperOrchid Living
  • Price per sqft AED 1,394
  • ViewPark
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-170215
  • Estimated rentAED 59,999
  • Completion DateQ1 2026
  • Listed2 days ago

About this property

About this property
Project Overview Low-rise residential development by Orchid Living Located in Dubai South Residential District Unit mix: 1 and 2 bedroom apartments Corner plot with open sides and better light and airflow Low-density layout compared to mid-rise clusters nearby Lulu hyper market and central park nearby Property Highlights Directly adjacent to LuLu Hypermarket Walking distance to Central Park Dubai South Low-rise community with limited unit count Suitable for owner-occupiers seeking quieter living Strong appeal for long-term rentals due to nearby employment zones Investment Highlights Off-plan purchase directly from developer Zero commission Entry pricing below comparable mid-rise projects in Dubai South Rental demand driven by proximity to airport, logistics zone, and Expo City Suitable for long-term leasing and short-term stays (subject to DTCM permit) Amenities (Community-Focused, Not Resort-Style) Landscaped pedestrian pathways Green corridors with native planting Dedicated seating pockets within landscaped areas Water features integrated into common spaces Walkable internal circulation, minimal vehicle intrusion Evening pathway lighting for safety and usability Location & Connectivity (Measured Drive Times) 3 minutes to proposed Dubai Metro line (Dubai South extension) 7 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport 15 minutes to Dubai Marina 15 minutes to Palm Jumeirah 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai and Burj Khalifa Direct access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Direct access to Emirates Road