Community Living | Ready To Move | Rooftop Access

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Anchorage Residences, Dubai South, Dubai

Key Highlights

Community Living | Ready To Move | Rooftop Access
For Sale

Anchorage Residences, Dubai South, Dubai

AED 1,230,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,129 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath3
  • Parkings1
  • DeveloperPrivate Owner
  • Price per sqft AED 1,089
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onAug, 2026
  • Ref No.AS-154182
  • Estimated rentAED 90,000
  • Completion DateQ
  • Listed1 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Anchorage Residences

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai South Sales

About this property

About this property
PROPERTY OVERVIEW Anchorage Residences, Dubai South Ready to move apartment Modern high-quality finish From 1,129 sq.ft | 3 Bathrooms UNIT FEATURES Spacious layouts with contemporary design Laundry in unit Multiple bedroom options: 1BR, 2BR, 3BR + 2BR duplexes COMMUNITY AMENITIES Infinity pool & resort-style courtyard Fully equipped gym Kids' playground & BBQ zone Open rooftop garden & jogging track 24/7 security & pet-friendly areas Covered parking LOCATION BENEFITS Minutes from Expo City Dubai Close to Al Maktoum International Airport Easy highway access Safe, walkable community Dubai South's fastest-growing district WHY THIS PROPERTY Premium amenities at accessible price Strong investment potential Sustainable community design Ideal for end-users & investors