High Floor | Vacant | Fully Furnished

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Jumeirah Living Marina Gate, Dubai Marina, Dubai

Key Highlights

High Floor | Vacant | Fully Furnished
For Sale
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 791 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperSelect Group
  • Price per sqft AED 3,289
  • ViewMarina
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-167174
  • Estimated rentAED 165,000
  • Completion DateQ2 2020
  • Listed3 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Jumeirah Living Marina Gate

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Marina Sales

About this property

About this property
**For Sale: 1-Bedroom Apartment in Jumeirah Living Marina Gate, Dubai Marina** Price: AED 2,600,000 | Size: 790.5 sqft | Unfurnished Presenting a sophisticated 1-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate, located in the heart of Dubai Marina. This spacious residence offers 790.5 sqft of modern living space with stunning marina views, designed to provide both comfort and privacy. **Property Features:** - 1 Bedroom with Built-In Wardrobes - 1 Bathroom - Open Kitchen equipped with Kitchen Appliances - Balcony overlooking the marina - Laundry Room - High Floor with Elevator Access - Central Air Conditioning - Basement and Covered Parking - Pet-Friendly Environment - Newly Built and Fitted - Unfurnished, offering a blank canvas for personalization **Community Amenities:** - Shared Gym and Swimming Pool - Children’s Play Area and Children’s Pool - Barbecue Area - Secure Lobby and 24/7 Security - Electricity and Central AC - Privacy ensured in a well-maintained building **Location Highlights:** Situated within close proximity to key landmarks including Dubai Marina, Dubai Marriott Harbour Hotel & Suites, Grosvenor House, and Marina Walk, this apartment provides easy access to a vibrant waterfront lifestyle with an array of dining, retail, and leisure options. This property is an excellent investment opportunity or an ideal residence for those seeking a premium waterfront home in one of Dubai’s most sought-after neighborhoods. **Presented by fäm Properties** As Dubai’s largest and most trusted real estate agency, fäm Properties boasts over 700 agents across 24 locations and a client satisfaction rating of 4.9 out of 5 stars from over 9,200 happy clients. This exceptional project is developed by Select Group, ensuring high-quality standards and lasting value. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please contact fäm Properties today.