Upgraded | Furnished | Park View

4 Beds Townhouse for Sale in C Villas at District One, District One, Dubai

Key Highlights

Upgraded | Furnished | Park View
For Sale

C Villas at District One, District One, Dubai

AED 12,000,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeTownhouse
  • Size 3,235 sqft
  • Bedroom4
  • Bath6
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperMeydan
  • Price per sqft AED 3,710
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.VS-167760
  • Estimated rentAED 700,000
  • Completion DateQ3 2020
  • Listed2 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Meydan District One

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – District One Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties presents this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom townhouse for rent in the prestigious District One. Positioned as a full corner unit and backing directly onto the park, this home offers enhanced privacy, serene green views, and an exceptional family living environment. The property features bright, modern interiors with high-quality upgrades throughout and is offered semi-furnished, providing both comfort and flexibility. The spacious open-plan living and dining area flows seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen, while large windows flood the home with natural light and showcase peaceful park-facing views. Key Features 4 Bedrooms Maid’s Room Fully upgraded throughout Media walls in all bedrooms Semi-furnished Full corner unit Park backing with lush green views Spacious open-plan layout Modern kitchen and bathrooms Private outdoor area Covered parking Located in District One, residents enjoy world-class amenities including landscaped parks, cycling and jogging tracks, and the iconic Crystal Lagoon. The community also offers seamless connectivity to Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Financial Centre, and major highways. This is a rare opportunity to rent a premium townhouse in one of Dubai’s most sought-after communities, combining luxury, privacy, and lifestyle.