Below Original Price | Middle Unit | Mortgageable

4 Beds Townhouse for Sale in Damac Hills 2 - Violet 1, Damac Hills 2, Dubai

Key Highlights

Below Original Price | Middle Unit | Mortgageable
For Sale

Damac Hills 2 - Violet 1, Damac Hills 2, Dubai

AED 1,760,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeTownhouse
  • Size 1,215 sqft
  • Bedroom4
  • Bath4
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDAMAC
  • Price per sqft AED 1,449
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.VS-167965
  • Estimated rentAED 120,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2026
  • Listed2 weeks ago

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties is proud to present this beautifully designed 4-bedroom townhouse in Violet 1, located within the vibrant community of DAMAC Hills 2. This modern G+2 townhouse offers a spacious and functional layout ideal for family living, combining contemporary architecture with bright open spaces and elegant finishes. Large floor-to-ceiling windows fill the home with natural light, enhancing the open-plan living and dining areas designed for both comfort and entertaining. The property features four generously sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, while the master suite includes a private en-suite bathroom for added privacy. A fully fitted modern kitchen, study area, and multiple balconies provide both practicality and stylish living. Step outside to your private garden, perfect for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying peaceful outdoor moments. Property Details Mortgageable 4 Bedroom Townhouse (G+2) 4 Bathrooms + Guest Powder Room Plot Size: 1,215 sq.ft. Built-Up Area: 2,350 sq.ft. Multiple Balconies Study Area Built-in Wardrobes Fully Fitted Closed Kitchen Private Garden 2 Covered Parking Spaces Completion: Expected 2026 Residents of DAMAC Hills 2 enjoy a resort-style lifestyle with premium amenities including swimming pools, Malibu Beach wave pool, lazy river, sports courts, cycling tracks, outdoor cinema, landscaped parks, retail outlets, and 24/7 gated security. Ideal for families and investors seeking strong future potential in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing communities. Contact Kostas today for more information!