Fully Upgraded | 3 Br+Maid | Corner Unit

3 Beds Apartment for Sale in City Walk Building 11B, City Walk, Dubai

Key Highlights

Fully Upgraded | 3 Br+Maid | Corner Unit
For Sale

City Walk Building 11B, City Walk, Dubai

AED 7,854,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 2,334 sqft
  • Bedroom3
  • Bath4
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperMeraas
  • Price per sqft AED 3,365
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-168147
  • Estimated rentAED 329,999
  • Completion DateQ3 2016
  • Listed1 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – City Walk

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – City Walk Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm properties presents this premium corner 3 bedroom +maid apartment in City walk Unit Details: Architectural Renovation: A one-of-a-kind home with bespoke organic shapes, curved walls, and premium textured finishes. • 3 Bedrooms + Maid’s Room: A functional and spacious layout designed for modern living. • Designer Lighting: Professionally designed lighting system featuring magnetic tracks and warm ambient cove lighting throughout. • Custom Galley Kitchen: A sleek, upgraded parallel kitchen with warm walnut-toned cabinetry, high-end appliances, and feature backlighting. • Seamless Woodwork: Floor-to-ceiling custom paneling and integrated storage for a clean, minimalist aesthetic. • Bright and Open: Floor-to-ceiling glass walls that flood the living spaces with natural light. • Large Terrace • Parking: 2 dedicated basement spots included City Walk is Dubai’s most sophisticated pedestrian district. By living in Building 11B, you are steps away from high-end retail, fine dining, and a vibrant social scene, while still enjoying the privacy of a fully modernized home Proximity: • 3 mins to Sheikh Zayed Road • 5 mins Burj Khalifa metro station • 7 mins to Jumeirah Beach. • 10 mins to Downtown and Dubai Mall. • 10 mins to DIFC.