Burj View | Mid Floor | Luxury Living

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Peninsula Four, Business Bay, Dubai

Key Highlights

Burj View | Mid Floor | Luxury Living
For Sale

Peninsula Four, Business Bay, Dubai

AED 2,349,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 832 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperSelect Group
  • Price per sqft AED 2,823
  • ViewPartial Burj Khlifa
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-167405
  • Estimated rentAED 140,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2025
  • Listed3 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Peninsula

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Business Bay Sales

About this property

About this property
**Luxurious 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Peninsula Four, The Plaza – Business Bay, Dubai** Experience unparalleled elegance and modern sophistication in this stunning 1-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Peninsula Four tower at The Plaza, Business Bay. Spanning a generous 832 sqft, this brand-new residence offers an exceptional lifestyle with a partial, breathtaking view of the iconic Burj Khalifa. Priced at AED 2,349,000, this unfurnished home features two lavish bathrooms and an open-plan kitchen designed for both functionality and style. Immerse yourself in the tranquility of your private balcony or indulge in the exclusive amenities that define luxury living in Dubai’s most sought-after gated community. **Key Features & Amenities:** - Built-in wardrobes for optimal storage - Private garden and private pool for ultimate relaxation - Spacious balcony overlooking landmark views - Pets allowed, perfect for your furry companions - Elevator access and covered parking for convenience - Vastu-compliant design promoting positive energy - Smart home system integrating cutting-edge technology - Air conditioning with central AC system for year-round comfort - Exclusive access to steam room, sauna, shared spa, and fitness center - Open kitchen with premium fittings ideal for culinary creativity - Wine cellar to store your finest collections - 24/7 security and concierge services ensuring peace of mind - Shared swimming pool and children’s pool for family enjoyment - Barbeque area and children’s play area fostering community interaction - High-speed fibre optics, fixed phone, and comprehensive utilities including electricity, water, and sanitation - Flood drainage system and fully networked infrastructure - Conference room and elegant lobby enhancing the communal experience