Furnished Large Studio W/ Balcony In Business Bay

Studio for Sale in Bay Square 8, Business Bay, Dubai

Key Highlights

Furnished Large Studio W/ Balcony In Business Bay
For Sale

Bay Square 8, Business Bay, Dubai

AED 1,099,999
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 692 sqft
  • BedroomStudio
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDubai Properties
  • Price per sqft AED 1,590
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onJul, 2025
  • Ref No.AS-141049
  • Estimated rentAED 80,000
  • Completion DateQ3 2014
  • Listed8 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Bay Square

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Business Bay Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties is proud to offer this large studio in vibrant community in Bay Square where residences and offices thrive together1 Most Spacious studio Size 692 SQFT Rented Full community view, Partial Burj and Canal View Equipd kitchen with dishwasher...microwave..oven..fridge..washing machine.. Fully Furnished Excellent conditions Open Kitchen Separate walking closet seperate laundry room 1 bathroom Storage space 1 Parking Parking for Visitors and Valet parking Next to Water Canal Business Bay 5 min Dubai Mall Community Highlights Jogging track Close to water canal for working out and share with family, friends Contact us today to schedule a viewing of this stunning apartment to live in one of the best localities! Prime location - One-minute drive / ten-minute walk to Burj Khalifa and The Dubai Mall - Next to water canal - All around Restaurants and Coffee Bars, grocery, pharmacy & salon, Global fitness (UFC Gym), convenience stores. - Mixed-used community, residential & commercial - 4-Star Hotel (DoubleTree By Hilton) - Easy access to the city with five exits & entrance points (Al Khail Road, Downtown, SZR, DIFC, Zabeel & Oud Metha Road) ND THE RIGHT HOME