1-Bedroom | Lagoon Community | Meydan Horizon

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in The Highgrove, Bukadra, Dubai

Key Highlights

1-Bedroom | Lagoon Community | Meydan Horizon
For Sale

The Highgrove, Bukadra, Dubai

AED 2,110,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 800 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperEllington
  • Price per sqft AED 2,638
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-163418
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ1 2028
  • Listed1 months ago

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties presents this stylish 1-bedroom apartment in Highgrove by Ellington, located in Meydan Horizon within Mohammed Bin Rashid City. The residence offers a bright open-plan layout, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a private balcony overlooking landscaped surroundings and the Dubai skyline. Designed with Ellington’s signature attention to detail, the apartment features premium finishes, a modern fitted kitchen, built-in wardrobes, and a spacious living area, creating a comfortable home in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing communities. Residents enjoy lagoon access, resort-style pools, gym, yoga studio, rooftop gardens, and landscaped walking areas. Key Features: 
• 1 Bedroom Apartment | 800 Sqft
 • Private Balcony 
• Built-in Wardrobes 
• Fully Fitted Kitchen
 • Premium Ellington Finishes
 Prime location:
 • 10–12 min to Downtown Dubai & Dubai Mall
 • Easy access to Al Khail Road 
• Close to Meydan & Ras Al Khor Sanctuary Expected handover: Q4 2027