Skip to content

Orion Building

Arjan · Orion · Ready

About Orion Building

Orion Building is a modern residential tower located in the vibrant Arjan community of Dubai. This 14-story building offers a variety of spacious studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments, each designed with contemporary interiors and functional layouts to suit the needs of urban dwellers.

The development features a three-story podium dedicated to parking, along with commercial spaces on the ground floor, providing added convenience for residents. On-site amenities include a well-equipped health club, a relaxing swimming pool, steam and sauna rooms, and a dedicated spa floor, ensuring residents can enjoy a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle.

With its strategic location in Arjan and a blend of residential and commercial facilities, Orion Building is an ideal choice for those looking for a balanced, modern living environment in Dubai.

Handover
17 Apr 2023
Launched
21 Dec 2015
Developer
Orion
Unit types
Villas, Plot-Residential

Available now

Location

  • Community

Taken from what the properties currently listed here look out onto.

What it has actually transacted at

Registered with the land department, not asking prices.

Sale transactions registered in this project
DateBedsSizePricePer sqft
2 Beds1,100 sqftAED 980K891
1 Bed667 sqftAED 685K1,027

Orion Building experts

The brokers who work this project, and what they have sold in it.

Share your experience

Living at Orion Building, or been to see it? Tell us what it is actually like and we will pass it on to the next buyer asking.

Review this project

Frequently asked

Orion Building is located in Arjan. Visit Orion Building location map.

Price start from 849,000.

Al Arqm Private School, Al Mawakeb School Al Barsha L.L.C, American School Dubai, Australian International School - Dubai L.L.C, Brighton College Dubai L.L.C, Dhruv Global School, Dubai British School, Dubai British School Jumeirah Park, Dubai Heights Academy, Dubai International Academy Albarsha, Dubai International Academy L.L.C, Dubai International Academy Town Square, Dubai National School L.L.C, Dubai Schools Corporation L.L.C Albarsha, Dunecrest American School L.L.C, Dwight School L.L.C, Emirates International School Meadows, Fairgreen International School L.L.C, Gems Albarsha National School - Dubai Branch, Gems Dubai American Academy - Dubai Branch, Gems International School Al Khail L.L.C, Gems Metropole School - Dubai Branch, Gems New Millennium School L.L.C, Gems World Academy, Gems Wellington Academy Al Khail L.L.C, Gems Wellington International School - Dubai Branch, Horizon English School Town Square, Jss International School L.L.C, Jumeirah English Speaking School (Br), Kings School Al Barsha L.L.C, Lycee Francais Jean Mermoz South L.L.C, Lycée Français International (Branch), Next Generation School L.L.C, Nord Anglia International School L.L.C, Ranches Primary School, Regent International Private School L.L.C, Renaissance School L.L.C, Repton Al Barsha Fz-Llc, Royal Grammar School Guildford L.L.C, Safa Community School, South View School L.L.C, Sunmarke School Fze, Victory Heights Primary School L.L.C

Adnan Kusybi, Ali Hmoud, Amal Gharbi, Bhupinder Singh, Daniel Mccullagh, Daniyal Baqai, Faizanahmed Khan, Hadeel Mousa, Jasleen Sandhu, Khalil Roudani, Lenny Marlina Binti Ahmad Nasaruddin, Lojain Al Sirawan, Mahmoud Hamzeh, Maria Carmela Dela Cruz, Mohamed Aldeiry, Muhammad Maaz Arshad, Nadeem Yelukar, Nadine Azar, Nathalie Kteily, Omar Otabashi, Reji Joseph, Rose Enanga Yogo, Sarah Louise Reynolds, Takuo Daniel Matsumoto, Wajid Aslam Khan, Yasir Hussain Soomro

We are yet to publish the investment study of Orion Building. In the meantime, please feel free to contact on of our top property consultants.

.

The developer or owner of Orion Building Dubai is Orion.

The completion date of Orion Building Dubai is April 17, 2023.

Interested in Orion Building?

We sell direct from the master developers, so the release price and the payment plan reach our buyers first.

Message us on WhatsApp