2br+Study Apartment In Celeste Heights, Al Furjan

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Celeste Heights, Al Furjan, Dubai

Key Highlights

2br+Study Apartment In Celeste Heights, Al Furjan
For Sale

Celeste Heights, Al Furjan, Dubai

AED 1,685,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,190 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath3
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperZimaya
  • Price per sqft AED 1,416
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-161748
  • Estimated rentAED 109,999
  • Completion DateQ3 2027
  • Listed2 months ago

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Al Furjan Sales

About this property

About this property
2-Bedroom + Study Apartment for Sale in Celeste Heights, Al Furjan fäm Properties is proud to present this modern off-plan 2-bedroom apartment with study room in Celeste Heights, a contemporary development by Zimaya Properties, located in the heart of Al Furjan. This thoughtfully designed apartment spans 1,190 sqft and features 2 bedrooms, a study room, and 3 bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, professionals, or investors. The open-plan kitchen, well-proportioned living spaces, and community views provide a perfect balance of comfort and style. Property Features 2 Bedrooms + Study Room 3 Bathrooms 1,190 sqft built-up area Open-plan kitchen with modern layout High-quality finishes Community view Off-plan unit Payment Plan Advantage: 40% post-handover plan 1% monthly installments for 40 months Flexible payments suitable for investors or end-users Community & Location Benefits: Situated in Al Furjan, one of Dubai’s most sought-after communities Walking distance to metro station and public transport Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Close to Ibn Battuta Mall, Dubai Marina, and Jebel Ali Family-friendly community with parks, retail outlets, and schools Investment Highlights: Freehold property in Dubai Strong rental demand in Al Furjan Excellent potential for long-term capital appreciation Ideal for end-users or buy-to-let investors This 2-bedroom + study apartment in Celeste Heights combines spacious modern living, flexible payment options, and a prime location, making it an attractive opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. 📞 Contact fäm Properties today to arrange a viewing or secure this unit.