Corner Plot | Park Facing | Upgraded | Vot | 4d4

4 Beds Villa for Sale in Villa Lantana 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

Key Highlights

Corner Plot | Park Facing | Upgraded | Vot | 4d4
For Sale

Villa Lantana 1, Al Barsha, Dubai

AED 8,500,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeVilla
  • Size 3,795 sqft
  • Bedroom4
  • Bath5
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperTecom Investments
  • Price per sqft AED 2,240
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.VS-169754
  • Estimated rentAED 350,000
  • Completion DateQ3 2017
  • Listed2 days ago

About this property

About this property
Villa Lantana 1, Dubai Nestled within the serene and family-friendly community of Lantana, this impeccably presented four-bedroom-plus-maids villa is a rare offering for those seeking refined suburban living without compromise. Spanning 3,795.35 sq. ft plot size. of thoughtfully designed space, this fully upgraded Type 4D4 residence seamlessly blends contemporary interiors with warm, liveable elegance — a true forever home. Property Highlights: *4 Bedrooms + Maids Room - Generously proportioned rooms with dedicated staff accommodation for ultimate household convenience *Plot Size: 3,795.35 Sq. Ft. - Well-distributed living space across a smart, functional layout designed for modern family life *Fully Upgraded - Premium finishes, fixtures, and fittings throughout, move-in ready to the highest standard *Private Garden - A lush, landscaped outdoor sanctuary perfect for children, relaxation, and weekend gatherings *Barbecue Area - A dedicated outdoor entertaining space ideal for alfresco dining and social evenings *Type 4D4 - A sought-after villa configuration known for its spacious floor plan and excellent natural light Step inside and discover interiors that have been elevated far beyond the original specification. Every surface, fitting, and finish reflects a commitment to quality that is immediately felt. The open-plan living and dining areas flow effortlessly toward the private garden, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor connection that defines daily life here. The barbecue area adds a social dimension to this already exceptional home, making it the natural choice for families who love to entertain. Combined with the maids room and generous built-up area, Villa Lantana 1 delivers the space, comfort, and functionality that growing families truly need. A genuinely upgraded gem in one of Dubai's most welcoming villa communities — opportunities like this rarely last.