Full Forest View | Spacious Layout | Resale

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Capria West Building 6, Wadi Al Safa 4, Dubai

Key Highlights

Full Forest View | Spacious Layout | Resale
For Sale

Capria West Building 6, Wadi Al Safa 4, Dubai

AED 1,790,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 834 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperMajid Al Futtaim
  • Price per sqft AED 2,146
  • ViewPark
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-158580
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ2 2028
  • Listed3 months ago

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Wadi Al Safa 4 Sales

About this property

About this property
Welcome to your future home in the prestigious Capria West Building 6, nestled in the vibrant community of Wadi Al Safa 4, Dubai. This spacious 1-bedroom apartment offers 834 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for those seeking comfort and style in a serene setting. Priced at AED 1,790,000, this brand-new, unfurnished residence features a bright open kitchen equipped with modern appliances and a welcoming balcony that boasts tranquil forest views - ideal for relaxing mornings or evening unwinds. The apartment includes a luxurious walk-in closet, built-in wardrobes, and a sleek bathroom designed for your convenience. Ghaf Woods is Dubai’s first forest-living master community, designed around nature-centric planning and lifestyle-led amenities. Unit Details - 1 Bedroom apartment - Size: 834 sqft -Open-plan kitchen -Walk-in wardrobe with built-in storage -Balcony with forest views -Unfurnished -Covered parking Nature & Wellness -Forest trails and shaded pedestrian walkways -Jogging and mountain biking tracks -Children’s nature gardens and play areas -Therapeutic gardens and wellness pavilions -Outdoor recreation areas integrated within greenery -Forest wellness centre and spa Lifestyle & Convenience -Retail and dining outlets within the community -Productive farm plots promoting sustainable living -Cooler micro-climate with improved air quality -Interconnected green spaces encouraging active lifestyles -Pedestrian-friendly layout with underground parking This off-plan development is by Majid Al Futtaim, known for delivering high-quality, master-planned communities with a strong focus on sustainability and long-term liveability.. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community in Capria West. Your new chapter begins here. Contact us today to learn more and make this inviting apartment your own! Multiple options available. Visit us at fäm Properties JVC Branch, Bluebell Residence, Shop No. 6.