Luxury 2br | Sea View | Vacant | Elite Residence

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Elite Residence, Dubai Marina, Dubai

Key Highlights

Luxury 2br | Sea View | Vacant | Elite Residence
For Sale

Elite Residence, Dubai Marina, Dubai

AED 2,100,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,329 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath3
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperTameer
  • Price per sqft AED 1,580
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-163674
  • Estimated rentAED 140,000
  • Completion DateQ3 2012
  • Listed1 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Elite Residence

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Marina Sales

About this property

About this property
Dubai Marina 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Elite Residence, located in the heart of Dubai Marina. This beautifully maintained apartment comes fully furnished and offers breathtaking sea views from the spacious living area and both bedrooms. Large floor-to-ceiling windows allow plenty of natural light, creating a bright and relaxing atmosphere throughout the home. The property features a modern open-plan kitchen, three stylish bathrooms, and built-in wardrobes providing ample storage. The generous living and dining area opens onto a spacious balcony, perfect for enjoying the panoramic sea views. With 1,329 SQFT of well-designed living space and one covered parking space, this apartment is ideal for comfortable living or as a premium investment opportunity. Property Details: * 2 Bedrooms * 3 Bathrooms * Size: 1,329 SQFT * Sea View * Spacious Balcony * Open-Plan Modern Kitchen * Built-in Wardrobes * Brand-New Furniture * 1 Covered Parking Space * Vacant and Ready to Move In Building & Community Features: * 24/7 Security & CCTV * Fully Equipped Gym * Swimming Pool & Jacuzzi * Well-Maintained Tower * Close to Marina Walk and public transport Residents enjoy easy access to Dubai Marina Mall, JBR Beach, and Palm Jumeirah, making it one of Dubai’s most sought-after waterfront communities.