Fountain View | Best Price | One Left

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Burj Khalifa, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

Key Highlights

Fountain View | Best Price | One Left
For Sale

Burj Khalifa, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

AED 3,450,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 826 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperEmaar
  • Price per sqft AED 4,177
  • ViewFountain
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-166185
  • Estimated rentAED 198,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2012
  • Listed4 weeks ago

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Downtown Dubai Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties proud to present you a Fountain view unity in the iconic Burj Khalifa - Fountain View from all layout - One left - Vacant - Never lived in - Well used size - less to pay as service charge - Access to burj khalifa Amenities Connect the expert Hassan Ibrahim property Advisor ABOUT BURJ KHALIFA Are you wondering what is Burj Khalifa? The answer is simply, the tallest building in the world. Sometimes referred to as Burj Dubai, The Burj Khalifa is crowned as one of the most elite and highly coveted residential places in the world. Quite often, Dubai is recognised as a home to Burj Khalifa and other megastructures. This towering skyscraper lies in the heart of Downtown, a district commonly referred to as the ‘Centre of Now‘. Standing tall as a notable landmark, it is also a top tourist attraction in Dubai. Be it a national holiday or an international event, Burj Khalifa is the centre of attraction. Most importantly, people flock here from around the globe to witness the exciting celebrations, fountain shows and fireworks. Burj Khalifa and Downtown Dubai itself are developed by Emaar Properties. With excavation beginning on 6th January 2004, the tower was completed and opened to the public on 4th January 2010, a little under six years later. The world’s tallest skyscraper is home to many extravagant amenities and fun activities for residents and tourists alike.