Furnished Studio | Community View | Tenanted

Studio for Sale in Carson C, Damac Hills Dubai, Dubai

Key Highlights

Furnished Studio | Community View | Tenanted
For Sale

Carson C, Damac Hills Dubai, Dubai

AED 605,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 407 sqft
  • BedroomStudio
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDAMAC
  • Price per sqft AED 1,486
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-131424
  • Estimated rentAED 49,999
  • Completion DateQ1 2022
  • Listed1 days ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Carson

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Damac Hills Dubai Sales

About this property

About this property
**Charming Studio for Sale in Carson C, Damac Hills, Dubai** Discover your perfect urban retreat in this stylish studio apartment located in the vibrant community of Carson C, Damac Hills. Priced at AED 650,000, this furnished gem spans a generous 407 sqft and offers a contemporary living experience designed for both comfort and convenience. **Key Features:** - **Spacious Living Area:** The open layout allows for versatile furniture arrangements, making it easy to create your ideal living space. - **Built-In Wardrobes:** Enjoy ample storage with elegant built-in wardrobes that enhance the overall aesthetic. - **Balcony with Community View:** Step out on your private balcony and take in the serene views of the community, perfect for unwinding after a long day. - **Modern Bathroom:** The well-appointed bathroom provides a sleek and functional space for your daily routines. - **Investment Opportunity:** With high rental demand in Damac Hills, this property makes for an excellent investment choice. **Amenities:** Take advantage of the fantastic amenities that come with living in Damac Hills, including a refreshing pool to cool off in on warm days, and beautifully landscaped areas for leisurely strolls or family picnics.