跳至内容
购买

4 Best Apartment Buildings in Palm Jumeirah

Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026. Palm Jumeirah apartment buyers should compare the residential side of Seven Palm, Anantara Residences North, Marina Residences 4 and The Palm Tower before treating the island as a single price…

Updated: 2 November 2026. Market data retrieved: 1 November 2026.

Palm Jumeirah apartment buyers should compare the residential side of Seven Palm, Anantara Residences North, Marina Residences 4 and The Palm Tower before treating the island as a single price bracket. These four buildings meet this guide’s evidence threshold for ready status, operating history and at least 20 recorded apartment resales. Marina Residences 4 presents a different size-and-budget proposition from the smaller-unit price range at Seven Palm. Other well-known Palm buildings are not declared inferior because they fail this particular sample threshold. This is a focused editorial shortlist, with hospitality terms and the exact apartment’s ownership costs central to the decision.

Palm Jumeirah: The Direct Answer

Palm Jumeirah buyers can use this 4-building shortlist to compare ready apartments by recorded price, available gross rental indicators and observed resale activity. DXBinteract’s apartment resale report, retrieved on 1 November 2026, records 838 area resales in its trailing one-year window, a median sale price of AED 4,550,000 and median AED 2,800/sqft. The area gross yield, reported separately from the resale filter, is 5%. Selected building sale medians range from AED 1,665,000 to AED 4,275,000. Available area-report building gross indicators range from 4.7%–6%, with gaps left unfilled. Seven Hotel & Apartments The Palm - A records 48 apartment resales. These are historical mixed-unit observations, not apartment quotations, net returns or forecasts. The list is editorial rather than a numerical performance ranking.

Key Takeaways

  • Selected building sale medians range from AED 1,665,000 to AED 4,275,000; apartment size and bedroom mix affect the comparison.
  • Comparable area-report building gross indicators range from 4.7%–6% across 3 selected buildings; missing values are not estimated.
  • Seven Hotel & Apartments The Palm - A records 48 apartment resales in the filtered trailing 365-day leaderboard.
  • Palm Jumeirah apartment resale volume changed -32.5% against the previous one-year window; median AED/sqft changed +2.1%.
  • The report lists 2,858 upcoming apartments across 12 projects, without establishing delivery within a single year.

Best Towers in Palm Jumeirah: Quick Comparison

The figures below are historical observations retrieved on 1 November 2026. Prices, AED/sqft and resale counts use the apartment resale leaderboard where available. Otherwise the price uses the area-report building series and AED/sqft uses the rounded All-bedroom profile statistic; those rows are marked †. Gross yields consistently use the area-report building series, which is separate from the resale filter. “Unavailable” means not verified in that comparable series, not zero.

Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department (DLD) records. Trailing one year as of 1 November 2026; resale leaderboard: trailing 365 days.
BuildingMedian Price (AED)AED/sqftGross YieldResale Deals
Seven Hotel & Apartments The Palm - A1,665,0003,4676%48
Anantara Residences North2,575,0002,3515.8%24
Marina Residences 44,275,0002,1434.7%20
The Palm Tower2,500,0004,302Unavailable37

† Resale-only count not separately verified; the sale-price observation is from the building series and profile AED/sqft uses all reported sales. Source scopes and rounding are preserved. These rows cannot establish a resale-liquidity ranking.

Compare currently available apartments with fäm Properties, then check the exact building and bedroom type against recorded transactions.

How We Selected These Buildings

We checked ready status and location, prioritised operating histories before the rolling window, and required at least 20 recorded apartment resales or 20 sales in the comparable building-yield series. Selection considers price, observed resale activity, available gross yield, sample size and profile price movement. There is no weighted score: missing metrics and mixed apartment sizes make a numerical league table misleading. Numbering is for navigation, not investment rank.

Serenia Living Towers 1 and 2 are ready now but completed in April 2026, so the trailing one-year window includes pre-handover trading. They are outside the established-building comparison. Several Shoreline and Marina Residences buildings have fewer than 20 observed sales and are not ranked from thin samples. Palm Views East’s unusually low reported sale median also requires validation. Royal Atlantis is omitted pending resolution of inconsistent developer attribution in the retrieved profile.

Best Residential Buildings in Palm Jumeirah

1. Seven Hotel & Apartments The Palm - A

Developer: Seven Tides. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 16 February 2023. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Individual-building amenities require confirmation.

Median: AED 1,665,000; AED 3,467/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 6%. Apartment resales: 48.

Seven Palm A is the lowest-ticket option among these four, with 48 confirmed apartment resales. The residential A identity is kept separate from Tower B’s hotel-related record. Its smaller-unit transactions should not be used to budget for a large family apartment. Confirm the legal unit type and management terms for the actual property before comparing income.

2. Anantara Residences North

Developer: Seven Tides. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 3 February 2021. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed. Development-page facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.

Median: AED 2,575,000; AED 2,351/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 5.8%. Apartment resales: 24.

Anantara Residences North has an AED 2,575,000 median ticket and 24 confirmed apartment resales. Its 5.8% area-report gross indicator is based on a modest sample. It suits buyers interested in the actual resort-setting residence, provided they confirm which services and facilities belong to the unit rather than assume the full hotel offering is included.

3. Marina Residences 4

Developer: Nakheel. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 22 January 2012. Recorded bedrooms: 2-bed, 3-bed, 4-bed, 5-bed. Development-page facilities: gym, shared pool, covered parking.

Median: AED 4,275,000; AED 2,143/sqft. Area-report gross yield: 4.7%. Apartment resales: 20.

Marina Residences 4 has the highest selected median ticket, AED 4,275,000, but the lowest median AED/sqft in the resale series. Its profile includes larger bedroom categories than a studio-led building. Twenty confirmed resales are a limited sample. It suits buyers prioritising available space, with refurbishment and the annual cost budget assessed before choosing an older ready apartment.

4. The Palm Tower

Developer: Nakheel. Status: ready. Completion is recorded on 14 March 2022. Recorded bedrooms: Studio, 1-bed, 2-bed, 3-bed. Profile-listed facilities: gym, shared pool, shared spa.

Median: AED 2,500,000; AED 4,302/sqft. Comparable gross yield unavailable. Apartment resales: 37.

The Palm Tower has 37 confirmed apartment resales and an AED 2,500,000 median ticket. Its profile lists pool, spa and gym facilities. The median ticket fell sharply while median AED/sqft rose, making a mix check essential. The area-report comparison did not supply a matching building yield, so this guide does not rank its profile yield against the other three.

Palm Jumeirah Property Market Overview

Palm Jumeirah recorded 838 apartment resales in the trailing one-year report as of 1 November 2026, with a median ticket of AED 4,550,000 and AED 2,800/sqft. Against the preceding one-year window, resale volume changed -32.5%, median ticket +10.4% and median AED/sqft +2.1%. The separately reported area gross yield is 5%; it does not apply a resale-only purchase filter.

The six-month median was AED 2,560/sqft, changing -10.9% against the preceding six months. The three-month median was AED 2,680/sqft, changing +10.6% against the previous three months. These are rolling-window comparisons, not full-year 2026 totals or annualised forecasts.

Marina Residences 4 has a higher median ticket than The Palm Tower but a much lower median AED/sqft. That is not a contradiction: apartment size and bedroom mix can move the ticket without producing the same price per unit of space. The Palm Tower’s falling profile median ticket alongside a rising median AED/sqft is another reason to compare matched apartments rather than headline prices.

The report lists market supply of 3,265 apartments and upcoming supply of 2,858 across 12 projects. The pipeline does not establish a one-year completion schedule. Use the Palm Jumeirah community and project pages to investigate the developments relevant to the selected home.

Which Building Is Best for Different Buyers?

Seven Palm A has the lowest selected median ticket at AED 1,665,000 and the largest confirmed selected resale count, 48. It also has the highest available area-report gross indicator among the three comparable yield observations, 6.0%; The Palm Tower’s yield is left unavailable in that series. Marina Residences 4 is worth comparing for larger recorded bedroom categories. Anantara North is a resort-setting viewing candidate after checking unit-specific entitlements. The evidence does not identify a future capital-growth winner or a universal luxury ranking.

For rental income, compare the actual annual contract with the purchase price and recurring costs. For resale, use observed deal counts alongside closely matched transactions; counts alone do not measure time to sell. For luxury living, inspect the facilities and service entitlements rather than assign a financial score to a marketing label.

Ask a fäm area specialist for a same-bedroom building comparison before selecting an apartment.

Is Palm Jumeirah a Good Place to Buy Property?

Palm Jumeirah can suit a buyer whose selected ready apartment fits the budget, practical requirements and ownership-cost assumptions. Its historical gross area yield of 5% is a screening reference, not the return an individual buyer will necessarily receive. A purchase case should remain credible after the actual service charges, maintenance and tenancy terms are considered.

Palm buyers should be precise about what is owned and what is included. An apartment in a development with hotel branding does not automatically provide the same facilities, rental terms or management rights as another unit. Check the title, residential use, service-charge statement, furniture obligations and any operator agreement. Visit the exact home and verify access and outlook. Do not pay for assumed future rent or assume that all amenities advertised for a resort are included for apartment owners.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best residential buildings in Palm Jumeirah?

This editorial shortlist includes Seven Hotel & Apartments The Palm - A, Anantara Residences North, Marina Residences 4, The Palm Tower. The selection checks location, ready status, trading samples and rental evidence. It does not claim that a missing building is inferior or that one address is best for every budget and living requirement.

Which selected Palm Jumeirah building has the highest gross yield?

Seven Hotel & Apartments The Palm - A has the highest available area-report gross indicator in this selection, 6%, in the trailing one-year observations retrieved on 1 November 2026. This comparison covers only buildings with that common series. It excludes ownership costs, does not establish net income and should not be treated as a guaranteed return.

What is the average apartment price in Palm Jumeirah?

The verified measure is a median rather than an average. The apartment resale median for Palm Jumeirah is AED 4,550,000 and median price per sqft is AED 2,800, in the trailing one-year report retrieved on 1 November 2026. The apartment mix affects both figures, so neither is a quotation for a specific bedroom type.

Which selected Palm Jumeirah building has the most apartment resales?

Seven Hotel & Apartments The Palm - A records 48 apartment resales in the filtered trailing 365-day series, the largest confirmed count among the buildings selected here. It is evidence of trading activity rather than a complete liquidity measure. The source does not establish time to sell, buyer depth or the price achievable for an individual unit.

Is it better to buy ready or off-plan in Palm Jumeirah?

Ready property lets a buyer inspect the actual apartment, operating facilities and existing tenancy. Off-plan property needs a separate assessment of construction, delivery and developer terms. Resale can include off-plan resales, so a resale count alone does not establish ready-building liquidity. This selection checks ready status and operating history separately before interpreting the transaction evidence.

Why does this Palm Jumeirah guide feature four buildings instead of ten?

The selection requires verified ready status, an operating history before the rolling window and at least 20 recorded apartment resales or comparable sales evidence. Several famous buildings have thinner samples or recent handovers. Four cleared this particular review without unresolved identity or attribution issues. A building’s omission is not a negative assessment of its quality or suitability.

Compare Palm Jumeirah Apartments With fäm Properties

Contact fäm Properties to compare available apartments or request buying advice. Bring the exact budget, bedroom requirement and occupation plan so the comparison can use actual homes, tenancy terms and ownership costs. The Dubai property buying guide explains the broader purchase process.

Sources and Data Notes

Source: DXBinteract analysis of Dubai Land Department (DLD) records. Retrieved 1 November 2026. Area figures use the source’s trailing one-year window as of that date; the resale leaderboard explicitly uses trailing 365 days. Exact inclusive area-window endpoints are not supplied. Apartment resale filters apply to area sales and the resale leaderboard, not to yield or supply sections. Project profiles cover all reported sales and can use different rounding and yield methodology. This article uses only the area-report building yield series for yield comparisons and does not mix it with profile yields.

Samples below 50 transactions can be sensitive to the mix of apartments sold. Median-ticket changes are not a repeat-sales price index. Rental contract activity is not an occupancy rate. Gross yields exclude recurring ownership costs; no net yields or future returns are estimated. Unavailable figures remain unfilled. Named facilities are profile-listed and unit entitlements require confirmation. DXBinteract supplies the market statistics; linked fäm pages provide public project and listing context.

觉得有用?

备注

登录只需片刻,您的评论将会保留。

更多关于 购买

正在考虑搬家?

告诉我们您的需求,负责相关业务的经纪人会与您联系。

通过 WhatsApp 联系我们