Best Layout | Spacious 2br + Maid | Payment Plan

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Lacina Building 2, Wadi Al Safa 4, Dubai

Key Highlights

Best Layout | Spacious 2br + Maid | Payment Plan
For Sale

Lacina Building 2, Wadi Al Safa 4, Dubai

AED 3,089,999
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,722 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath4
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperMajid Al Futtaim
  • Price per sqft AED 1,794
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-158720
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ4 2027
  • Listed3 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Lacina Residences at Ghaf Woods

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Wadi Al Safa 4 Sales

About this property

About this property
Apartment for Sale in Lacina 2, Ghaf Woods Experience elevated forest-inspired living with this spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Lacina 2, Ghaf Woods, part of the prestigious master-planned community by Majid Al Futtaim. Property Details: - 2 Bedrooms - Spacious Layout - Built-up Area: 1722.33 sq.ft (approx.) - Forest & Community Views - Contemporary Design & Finishes Project Highlights – Lacina Residences - Developed by Majid Al Futtaim - Nature-inspired master community - Wellness & lifestyle pavilions - Swimming pools & fitness zones - Jogging and cycling tracks - Children’s play areas - Community retail & cafés Location Advantages – Ghaf Woods - Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road - 10 minutes to Al Qudra Cycling Track - 15 minutes to Mall of the Emirates - 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai - 30 minutes to Dubai International Airport - Close to Global Village, Arabian Ranches & Golf Clubs With limited large units available in Lacina 2, this 2-bedroom off-plan secondary apartment presents a unique opportunity to own in a sustainable, green-focused community designed for modern living.