2br Plus Maids I E Type I Beach Side Beach Access

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Al Khudrawi, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

Key Highlights

2br Plus Maids I E Type I Beach Side Beach Access
For Sale

Al Khudrawi, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai

AED 3,695,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,586 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath4
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperNakheel
  • Price per sqft AED 2,330
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-167519
  • Estimated rentAED 215,000
  • Completion DateQ3 2014
  • Listed1 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Shoreline Apartments

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Palm Jumeirah Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties is delighted to offer this apartment located in Al Khudrawi , Palm Jumeirah. The apartment is located on the preferred 'beach side' of Shoreline apartments and offered vacant on transfer. Property Features: - 2 bedroom - Maids room - 4 Bathrooms - Type E - Well Maintained - Unfurnished - Vacant on Transfer - BEACH SIDE - 1585.85SQFT About Al Khudrawi: Al Khudrawi is a 10-story residential building located on the east trunk of Palm Jumeirah, Dubai. As part of the Shoreline Apartments complex developed by Nakheel, it offers 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments and 4-bedroom penthouses, many with views of the Arabian Gulf. Residents enjoy beach access, a gym, a swimming pool, and 24-hour security. Key Features and Amenities: - Amenities: Features a temperature-controlled swimming pool, a fully equipped gym, and direct access to private beach clubs. - Parking & Security: Provides underground parking and 24-hour security services. - Convenience: The building is close to restaurants, cafes, and retail options, including Allday Minimart and Petlove. - Pet-friendly: