Large Layout | High Floor | Post Handover Payment

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Crest Grande Tower A, Nad Al Sheba, Dubai

Key Highlights

Large Layout | High Floor | Post Handover Payment
For Sale

Crest Grande Tower A, Nad Al Sheba, Dubai

AED 1,949,999
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 944 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperSobha
  • Price per sqft AED 2,066
  • ViewLagoon View
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-169758
  • Estimated rentAED 140,000
  • Completion DateQ2 2026
  • Listed4 days ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Crest Grande

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Nad Al Sheba Sales

About this property

About this property
Presenting a remarkable opportunity to own a beautifully designed 1-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Crest Grande Tower, located in the serene community of Nad Al Sheba, Dubai. This unfurnished residence offers a generous living space of 944 sqft, perfectly suited for individuals or couples seeking a comfortable and stylish home. Property Details: - Size: 944 sqft - Bedrooms: 1 - Bathrooms: 2 - Furnishing: Unfurnished - View: Stunning Lagoon View - Balcony: Yes Step into a bright and airy living space that seamlessly integrates with the balcony, allowing you to enjoy tranquil lagoon views and natural light throughout the day. The apartment features two modern bathrooms, enhancing convenience and privacy. The layout is thoughtfully designed to maximize space and functionality. Building & Community Amenities: - Study Room: Ideal for work-from-home professionals or students needing a quiet, dedicated space. - Balcony: Perfect for outdoor relaxation while taking in the scenic lagoon vistas. - Elevator: Ensures easy and quick access to your apartment within the tower. Crest Grande Tower A is a Sobha-developed property, known for its high-quality construction and attention to detail. Situated in the sought-after Nad Al Sheba area, residents benefit from a peaceful environment while remaining well-connected to Dubai’s key destinations. Presented by fäm Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai. With over 700 expert agents operating from 24 locations across the city, fäm Properties has cultivated a reputation for excellence, backed by more than 9,200 satisfied clients who have rated the company 4.9 out of 5 stars. This apartment is a perfect investment opportunity or a comfortable home for those seeking luxury living with serene lagoon views in Nad Al Sheba. Contact fäm Properties today to arrange a viewing and explore this exceptional offering.