Exclusive | Waterfront Living | Community Expert

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Seagate Building 1, Mina Rashid, Dubai

Key Highlights

Exclusive | Waterfront Living | Community Expert
For Sale

Seagate Building 1, Mina Rashid, Dubai

AED 2,850,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,163 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperEmaar
  • Price per sqft AED 2,451
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-167909
  • Estimated rentAED 140,000
  • Completion DateQ2 2025
  • Listed3 weeks ago

About this property

About this property
Presented by Kais, this beautifully appointed two-bedroom residence in Seagate Building 1, Mina Rashid, offers a rare chance to own a refined waterfront home within an iconic Emaar master development. Positioned on a premium layout spanning 1,163 sqft, this apartment is designed for elevated living, featuring expansive interiors, floor-to-ceiling glazing, and a private balcony that captures uninterrupted sea and skyline views. The open-plan kitchen and contemporary finishes create a sophisticated yet functional living environment, ideal for both end-users and discerning investors. Wake up to the calm of the waterfront and experience a lifestyle defined by privacy, elegance, and exclusivity. Property Highlights: * 2 Spacious Bedrooms * 2 Modern Bathrooms * 1,163 sqft | Well-Proportioned Layout * Private Balcony & Landmark Views * Open-Plan Designer Kitchen * Built-in Wardrobes * Brand New | High-End Finishes * Premium Lifestyle Amenities: * Infinity-Style Swimming Pool * Fully Equipped Gymnasium * Waterfront Promenade & Leisure Spaces * Children’s Play Area * Concierge & 24/7 Security * Covered Parking Seagate at Mina Rashid is rapidly emerging as one of Dubai’s most desirable coastal addresses—offering a unique blend of heritage charm and modern luxury, just minutes from Downtown Dubai and DIFC. Opportunities like this are increasingly rare in Mina Rashid. For further details or to arrange a private viewing, contact Kais today.