Fully Furnished Unit | With Balcony | Negotiable

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Fortunato 1, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai

Key Highlights

Fully Furnished Unit | With Balcony | Negotiable
For Sale
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 797 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings1
  • DeveloperNakheel
  • Price per sqft AED 1,066
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onMay, 2026
  • Ref No.AS-169465
  • Estimated rentAED 72,000
  • Completion DateQ2 2011
  • Listed1 weeks ago

About this property

About this property
**For Sale: 1-Bedroom Apartment in Fortunato 1, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai** Presented by fäm Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, this spacious and fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment in Fortunato 1 offers an exceptional living experience in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle. - **Size:** 797.9 sqft - **Price:** AED 850,000 - **Bedrooms:** 1 - **Bathrooms:** 2 - **View:** Community view This meticulously maintained apartment features a modern open kitchen equipped with high-quality kitchen appliances and a private balcony, perfect for relaxation and enjoying the serene community surroundings. The unit comes fully furnished, ready for immediate occupancy. Additional amenities include covered parking and a welcoming lobby within the building, ensuring convenience and security. The property benefits from proximity to Hessa Street, providing easy access to key locations across Dubai. Fortunato 1 is a prestigious development by Nakheel, renowned for its quality and strategic location within JVC. This community offers a peaceful environment with excellent connectivity and a range of lifestyle facilities. With fäm Properties’ extensive network of over 700 agents across 24 locations and a trusted reputation backed by 9,200 satisfied clients and a 4.9-star rating, you can be confident in making this property your new home or investment. **For further information or to arrange a viewing, please contact fäm Properties today.**

Contact Agent