Vacant | Fully Furnished | Great For Investment

Studio for Sale in Sadaf 6, Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR), Dubai

Key Highlights

Vacant | Fully Furnished | Great For Investment
For Sale

Sadaf 6, Jumeirah Beach Residence (JBR), Dubai

AED 1,100,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 416 sqft
  • BedroomStudio
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDubai Properties
  • Price per sqft AED 2,644
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-171194
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ
  • ListedToday

About this property

About this property
• Studio apartment for sale in Sadaf 6, Jumeirah Beach Residence • Size: 417 sq.ft • Fully furnished with modern interiors • Fully renovated and upgraded • Currently rented for holiday homes — ideal investment opportunity with strong rental returns • Well-maintained unit • Open-plan living and sleeping area with efficient layout • Fully fitted kitchen with appliances • Built-in wardrobes • No balcony • Bright unit with natural light • Located in a prime waterfront community About JBR & the Area: • Walking distance to the beach and The Walk at JBR • Surrounded by restaurants, cafés, retail outlets, and entertainment venues • Easy access to Dubai Marina, Sheikh Zayed Road, and Bluewaters Island • Vibrant community popular with tourists and residents • High demand for short-term and holiday home rentals • Access to swimming pools, gym facilities, and 24/7 security • Close to tram and metro connectivity