Luxurious | Fully Upgraded | Vacant

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Lake View Tower, JLT - Jumeirah Lake Towers, Dubai

Key Highlights

Luxurious | Fully Upgraded | Vacant
For Sale
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 831 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDAMAC
  • Price per sqft AED 1,715
  • ViewLake
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-167156
  • Estimated rentAED 75,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2009
  • Listed3 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Lake View Tower

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – JLT - Jumeirah Lake Towers Sales

About this property

About this property
**For Sale: 1-Bedroom Apartment in Lake View Tower, Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT), Dubai** Price: AED 1,425,000 Size: 830.97 sqft Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 2 Furnishing: Unfurnished Presenting a premium 1-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Lake View Tower, located in the vibrant community of Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT), Dubai. This brand-new, upgraded residence offers an expansive 830.97 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring stunning lake views that promise a serene and sophisticated lifestyle. The apartment boasts two bathrooms, an open kitchen layout, and a spacious balcony, perfect for relaxation while enjoying panoramic vistas of the lake. The property is unfurnished, providing a blank canvas to personalize your home to your taste. Residents of Lake View Tower benefit from an array of world-class amenities including: - Swimming pool - Shared gym and spa facilities - Children’s pool - 24-hour security and a professionally managed lobby - Air conditioning throughout - Pet-friendly environment - Convenient access to the metro station Developed by DAMAC, this newly built property combines contemporary luxury with exceptional convenience, ideal for professionals, couples, or investors seeking a high-quality residence in one of Dubai’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This exclusive listing is presented by fäm Properties, Dubai’s largest and most trusted real estate agency with over 700 agents operating from 24 locations. With a client satisfaction rating of 4.9 out of 5 stars from over 9,200 happy clients, fäm Properties ensures a seamless and professional transaction experience. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact fäm Properties today. --- **fäm Properties** – Your trusted partner in Dubai real estate.