3 Bedroom | Prime Location | Golf Community

3 Beds Apartment for Sale in Golf Point Tower 1, Emaar South, Dubai

Key Highlights

3 Bedroom | Prime Location | Golf Community
For Sale

Golf Point Tower 1, Emaar South, Dubai

AED 3,495,888
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,880 sqft
  • Bedroom3
  • Bath4
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperEmaar
  • Price per sqft AED 1,860
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-156041
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ4 2028
  • Listed4 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Golf Point

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Emaar South Sales

About this property

About this property
Apartment for sale in Golf Point , EMAAR South fäm Properties presents this spacious 3-bedroom apartment in Golf Point Tower 1 , Emaar South — a golf-front residence offering 1,880 sq. ft. of elevated living surrounded by greenery, leisure, and connectivity. - Property Details • Community: Golf Point, Emaar South • Tower: Tower 1 • Size: 1,880 sq. ft. • Bedrooms: 3 + Maid’s Room • Bathrooms: 4 • Balcony: Included (approx. 310 sq. ft.) • Status: Off-Plan • Estimated Handover: Q4 2028 - Unit Features • Open-plan living and dining area with panoramic golf course views • Modern kitchen with built-in appliances and elegant finishes • Master suite with walk-in closet, en-suite bath, and balcony access • Two additional bedrooms with built-in wardrobes and shared bath • Maid’s room, powder room, and laundry area for added convenience • Spacious balcony overlooking the 18-hole championship golf course • Premium materials, central air conditioning, and covered parking - Payment Plan Structured for flexibility and ease: • 10% – Down Payment • 10% – Scheduled Installments • 20% – On Handover - Building Amenities Golf Point Tower 1 offers a lifestyle of leisure and comfort : • Direct access to the golf course and clubhouse • Swimming pools for adults and children • Fully equipped gym, yoga decks, and wellness zones • Multipurpose room, co-working lounges, and event lawn • Children’s play areas, skate park, and landscaped gardens • Retail promenade, cafés, and essential services • 24/7 security and concierge - Nearby Attractions • 7 minutes – Al Maktoum International Airport • 10 minutes – Expo City Dubai • 20 minutes – Dubai Marina • 25 minutes – Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa • 30 minutes – Dubai International Airport An exceptional opportunity to own in a golf-front community by Emaar, ideal for families, investors, and lifestyle seekers. Contact fäm Properties for unit availability, pricing, and private viewings.