2 Beds+Study+Storage/Op Price/Private Pool/Duplex

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Samana Santorini, Dubai Studio City, Dubai

Key Highlights

2 Beds+Study+Storage/Op Price/Private Pool/Duplex
For Sale

Samana Santorini, Dubai Studio City, Dubai

AED 2,411,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 2,904 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath3
  • Parkings1
  • DeveloperSamana
  • Price per sqft AED 830
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-136869
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ1 2026
  • Listed4 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Samana Santorini

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Studio City Sales

About this property

About this property
Below‑Market Penthouse Sold at Original Launch Price – Immediate Appreciation as Keys Are Now Being Delivered Secure a luxury penthouse in Samana Santorini at the same price it launched three years ago—a rare below‑market opportunity with instant appreciation potential now that handover has begun and keys are already being delivered across the project. Your specific penthouse is one of the final premium units pending delivery, giving you a unique advantage at today’s market conditions. This exclusive 2‑bedroom penthouse spans 269.79 sqm (2,904 sq ft net area) and features a private pool, an expansive panoramic terrace, and a layout that stands out as one of the most premium configurations in Dubai Studio City. Property Highlights • 2 Ensuite Bedrooms – Full privacy and premium layouts • Generous Study Room – Ideal for work‑from‑home or conversion • Dedicated Storage Room with washing machine provisions • Private Swimming Pool – A signature Samana luxury feature • Large Private Terrace – One of the biggest in the project, perfect for outdoor dining, sun lounging, and entertaining • Tranquil Surroundings – Lush greenery, peaceful ambiance, and the rare pleasure of hearing birds throughout the afternoon • Full Amenities – Resort‑style pool deck, modern gym, kids’ play area, steam & sauna, landscaped leisure areas, and 24/7 security Why This Penthouse Wins • Sold at original OP price – 3‑year‑old pricing in today’s rising market • Immediate appreciation – Keys are being delivered across the project • Ultra‑rare unit – The only penthouse currently available for sale • High rental & resale value – Strong ROI expected post‑handover • Dubai Studio City growth – A rapidly maturing luxury micro‑market A one‑time chance to acquire a premium penthouse at a price point no longer available in today’s market—combining exclusivity, tranquility, and high‑return potential