Smart Studio Investment With Strong Roi Potential

Studio for Sale in Mag 777, Dubai Sports City, Dubai

Key Highlights

Smart Studio Investment With Strong Roi Potential
For Sale

Mag 777, Dubai Sports City, Dubai

AED 791,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 484 sqft
  • BedroomStudio
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperMAG
  • Price per sqft AED 1,634
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-159210
  • Estimated rentAED 55,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2026
  • Listed3 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Mag 777

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Sports City Sales

About this property

About this property
Studio apartment Total area: 484.18 sq ft Price: AED 791,000. Attractive 3-payment-plan options Spacious layouts with premium finishes Smart investment in a high-growth location Accessible to future metro station Handover: September 2026
 Key Features & Amenities Secure basement parking
Residents lounge at ground level Dedicated smart-technology floor 24/7 security with CCTV Fully equipped gym Children’s play areas Infinity pool with leisure deck Kids’ pools & play zones Steam, sauna & cold plunge therapy Pilates & yoga studio BBQ and outdoor lounge spaces About MAG 777 MAG 777 is a 22-storey residential landmark in Dubai Sports City, offering contemporary design, efficient layouts, and strong lifestyle appeal. Positioned in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing master-planned communities, the project enjoys excellent connectivity, access to top schools, retail, and fitness destinations, driving strong rental demand and long-term capital growth.