Luxury 7br Mansion | On Lagoon | 3 Years Phpp

7 Beds Villa for Sale in South Bay 4 Premium, Dubai South, Dubai

Key Highlights

Luxury 7br Mansion | On Lagoon | 3 Years Phpp
For Sale

South Bay 4 Premium, Dubai South, Dubai

AED 22,850,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeVilla
  • Size 10,333 sqft
  • Bedroom7
  • Bath10
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDubai South
  • Price per sqft AED 2,211
  • ViewLagoon & Pool
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.VS-158346
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ
  • Listed3 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – South Bay 4 Premium

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai South Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties proudly presents this ultra-luxury 7-bedroom mansion in South Bay a rare waterfront residence positioned directly on the stunning Crystal Lagoon. This masterpiece is designed for those who seek unmatched space, privacy, and elevated living in one of Dubai South’s most prestigious communities. Property Details: 7 Bedroom Lagoon Mansion B + G + 2 Floors with Rooftop Access All Bedrooms Ensuite (including 1 bedroom on the ground floor) BUA: 13,682 sq. ft. Plot: 10,333 sq. ft. Garden: 4,248 sq. ft. 10 Bathrooms with premium luxury finishes Maid’s Room + Driver’s Room (each with attached bathroom) Formal Living & Dining Room Family Living & Dining Room Closed Wet Kitchen + Open Show Kitchen First-Floor Family Lounge Double-Height Entrance Lobby Private Cinema Room Indoor Gym / Games Room Private Swimming Pool Expansive Private Garden 5 Allocated Parking Spaces Handover: Q1 2027 Attractive 30/30/40 payment plan with only 5% down payment 40% on 3 years post handover (70% mortgage eligibility) 2% DLD waiver 2-year service charge waiver Resale NOC eligibility at 30% Community Features & Amenities 3.2 KM Sweet & Swimmable Crystal Lagoon Lagoon Clubhouse Sports & Wellness Complex Beach Clubs Kayak Club & Café Community Park & Lake Park Jogging & Cycling Tracks Exclusive Kids Club Mosque Shopping Mall IB Certified British School Prime Connectivity 5 Minutes to Expo City 10 Minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC) 25 Minutes to Dubai Marina & Palm Jumeirah About South Bay, Dubai South South Bay sets the standard for luxury lagoon living—featuring mansions, villas, and townhouses centered around a breathtaking 3.2KM crystal lagoon. With resort-style amenities, lush landscapes, and a secure gated environment, it offers one of Dubai’s most exclusive family-oriented lifestyles.