10% Booking |Resorts Style | Near Airport

3 Beds Apartment for Sale in Avenew 888, Dubai South, Dubai

Key Highlights

10% Booking |Resorts Style | Near Airport
For Sale

Avenew 888, Dubai South, Dubai

AED 2,607,120
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,929 sqft
  • Bedroom3
  • Bath3
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperAvenew
  • Price per sqft AED 1,352
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-159295
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ1 2028
  • Listed3 months ago

About this property

About this property
Located in the rapidly growing Dubai South residential district, Avenew 888 is a dynamic community spread across five contemporary buildings featuring an array of bespoke amenities. The integration of co-living and shared spaces within the site gives rise to a new way of living, promoting a contemporary, dynamic lifestyle centred on relationships Payment Plan 10% + 4% DLD + 3500 AED Administration fees On booking 10% February 2026 10% February 2026 10% August 2026 10% February 2027 10% On completion August 2027 40% Lifestyle & Community Amenities: Adult & Kids Pools | Outdoor Gym | Jogging Track Half Basketball Court | BBQ Areas | Amphitheatre Kids Play Zones | Co-working & Study Lounge Art & Atelier | Herbal Garden | Dog Park Café & Retail Investment Highlights: Off Plan | Direct from Developer Zero Commission High ROI & strong rental demand Ideal for investors, end users & holiday homes Prime Location Dubai South: 03 mins Dubai Metro (Proposed) 07 mins Al Maktoum International Airport 15 mins Dubai Marina & Palm Jumeirah 20 mins Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa Easy access via Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road & Emirates Road For more information, please contact us at fäm Properties.

Contact Agent