Best Price |Partial Burj Khalifa View | Phpp

3 Beds Apartment for Sale in Forte 2, Dubai Opera District Downtown, Dubai

Key Highlights

Best Price |Partial Burj Khalifa View | Phpp
For Sale

Forte 2, Dubai Opera District Downtown, Dubai

AED 4,680,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,533 sqft
  • Bedroom3
  • Bath3
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperEmaar
  • Price per sqft AED 3,053
  • ViewBurj Khalifa
  • Vacant onJul, 2025
  • Ref No.AS-135038
  • Estimated rentAED 215,000
  • Completion DateQ3 2023
  • Listed1 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Forte

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Opera District Downtown Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties is pleased to offer three Bedrooms is Forte Tower 2 - Downtown Dubai. Forte, developed by Emaar, is a prestigious residential project located in the Opera District of Downtown Dubai. Comprising two impressive towers, this development offers luxurious 1, 2, 3, and 4-bedroom premium bedroom apartments. Standing tall amidst the vibrant cityscape, the first tower boasts 70 floors, while the second tower rises to 50 floors, providing residents with breathtaking views and exceptional living spaces. Property Details: 3 Bedrooms -ensuite Size: 1,533 sqft. Maids Room Open Space Living Area Fully Fitted Modern Open Kitchen Walking Wardrobes Guest Powder Room Partial Burj Khalifa View & Boulevard Allocated 2 parking Spaces Ready -to-move-in Apartment is Vacant and ready to move-in with Payment Plan transferable. Service Charge Waver until end of 2026. with Post Handover Payment Plan In addition to its exceptional amenities, Forte boasts a vibrant retail scene integrated into the tower's podium, providing residents and guests with convenient access to a variety of shops and services. Located near the bustling Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Boulevard, residents can explore a diverse array of dining options, from exquisite restaurants to casual cafes, perfect for meeting friends or enjoying a leisurely coffee. Approximate: 5 mins. to Burj Khalifa 10 mins. to Dubai International Airport 5 mins. to dubai Opera 10 mins. to Dubai Mall For more details and to arrange the viewing please feel free to contact us right now!