Big Layout | High Roi | Brand New

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Riva Residence, Dubai Maritime City, Dubai

Key Highlights

Big Layout | High Roi | Brand New
For Sale

Riva Residence, Dubai Maritime City, Dubai

AED 1,899,900
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 811 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperVakson
  • Price per sqft AED 2,343
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-169477
  • Estimated rentAED 100,000
  • Completion DateQ4 2025
  • Listed1 weeks ago

About this property

About this property
**Property Listing: 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Riva Residence, Dubai Maritime City** Presented by fäm Properties, Dubai’s most trusted real estate agency with over 700 agents operating across 24 locations, and a client satisfaction rating of 4.9 out of 5 stars. **Location:** Riva Residence, Dubai Maritime City, Dubai **Property Details:** - Type: 1-Bedroom Apartment - Size: 811 sqft - Price: AED 1,599,990 - Status: Off-plan (brand new development) - Furnishing: Unfurnished - Bathrooms: 2 - View: Community view **Key Features & Amenities:** - Built-in wardrobes - Fully equipped kitchen appliances - Spacious balcony - Elevator access - Vastu-compliant design - Pantry area - Central air conditioning - Private and shared pools - Fitness centre and shared gym facilities - Children's play area and children’s pool - 24/7 security with lobby in building - Privacy and exclusivity - Investment property with promising potential **Developer:** Vakson This modern apartment in Riva Residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and contemporary living within one of Dubai’s thriving maritime communities. The property’s thoughtfully designed layout, combined with high-quality finishes and comprehensive amenities, makes it an ideal investment or primary residence. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please contact fäm Properties – the leading real estate experts dedicated to helping you find your perfect home in Dubai.