Prime Location | Partial Sea View Studio

Studio for Sale in Oceanz 2 by Danube, Dubai Maritime City, Dubai

Key Highlights

Prime Location | Partial Sea View Studio
For Sale

Oceanz 2 by Danube, Dubai Maritime City, Dubai

AED 1,229,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 427 sqft
  • BedroomStudio
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDanube
  • Price per sqft AED 2,878
  • ViewPartial Burj Khlifa
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-153976
  • Estimated rentAED 79,900
  • Completion DateQ1 2027
  • Listed5 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Oceanz By Danube

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Maritime City Sales

About this property

About this property
Italian Luxury Living by the Sea in Dubai Maritime City Discover a masterpiece of maritime elegance at Oceanz 2 by Danube, an iconic tower featuring common areas and lobby with exclusive interiors and luxury furnishing by Tonino Lamborghini Casa. This premium Studio (427 Sq.Ft) on the 7th Floor offers a sophisticated lifestyle with Partial Sea and Burj Khalifa views. Prime Location & High ROI Potential: Strategic Location: Situated in Dubai Maritime City, a prime freehold area. High Capital Appreciation: Positioned for high returns due to the upcoming International Cruise Terminal and a future Metro Station nearby. Connectivity: Just 2 mins from Port Rashid Boat Station and 11 mins from Burj Khalifa. Exclusive Design: The Tower: Experience grandeur with a Lobby and social areas furnished by Tonino Lamborghini Casa. The Unit: Smartly designed studio featuring high-end finishes, optimized for modern living. 40+ World-Class Amenities: Live a resort-style life every day with over 40 amenities: Wellness: Aquatic Gym , Sky Jacuzzi , and an exclusive Doctor on Call service. Entertainment: Floating Cinema , Indoor Cinema, and Designer Library. Active Lifestyle: Infinity Pool with Sunset Deck , Jogging Track , and Padel Tennis. Business: Fully equipped Business Center. Unbeatable Payment Plan: 1% Monthly: The most investor-friendly plan in the market. 0% Interest: Direct developer financing. Completion: Q1 2027 – Secure your asset now before handover. Secure your property in this prestigious tower today. Contact me for details.