Higher Floor | Investor Deal | Open View

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Ocean Heights, Dubai Marina, Dubai

Key Highlights

Higher Floor | Investor Deal | Open View
For Sale

Ocean Heights, Dubai Marina, Dubai

AED 1,450,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 912 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDAMAC
  • Price per sqft AED 1,590
  • ViewPalm Jumeirah
  • Vacant onOct, 2026
  • Ref No.AS-170589
  • Estimated rentAED 147,999
  • Completion DateQ4 2010
  • Listed1 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Ocean Heights

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Marina Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties is pleased to present this spacious 1 bedroom apartment in Ocean Heights, Dubai Marina, offering excellent value for both investors and end users alike. Situated on a high floor, the apartment spans 883 sqft and enjoys pleasant community and partial waterfront views. The property is currently rented until October 2026, making it an attractive ready investment with immediate rental income and strong long term potential in one of Dubai Marina’s most established towers. Property Features: * Ocean Heights, Dubai Marina * 1 Bedroom Apartment * 912sqft * High Floor * Community & Partial Water Views * Open Kitchen * Built-in Wardrobes * Walk-in Closet * Large Balcony * 2 Bathrooms * Covered Parking * Currently Rented Until October 2026 * Strong Investment Opportunity * Excellent Value Relative to Current Marina Market Building Amenities: * Swimming Pool * Fully Equipped Gym * Children’s Play Area * 24/7 Security & Concierge * Prime Marina Location * Strong Rental Demand

Contact Agent